Caboolture Gateway Motel

+ 64

Find the best hotel in Caboolture for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Caboolture Gateway Motel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
10:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Laundry

More about Caboolture Gateway Motel

Caboolture Gateway Motel

Caboolture Gateway Motel is four star motel, offering spacious rooms all with ensuite bathrooms. Free WiFi and covered parking and featured. The property Just 500 metres from the town centre and Caboolture Railway Station.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 23 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Heading to Brisbane an short notice with the NRL magic round happening we were shocked at the lack of reasonably priced motels to stay at and thought we would give the gateway a shot and we were more than impressed clean and well kept the motel was and will be back again the next time we come back to Brisbane
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 26 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

The room was very quiet, clean, tidy and well supplied. The motel is isolated from restaurants and takeaways unless you have a vehicle. The motel is located on a main road which becomes clogged during peak hours or due to an accident on the Bruce Highway.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 15 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

The rooms were clean and tidy and the position is very good just off the highway. The communication was poor though. We told them a month before that we would arrive after hours (9pm flight ) and were told we would receive check in details that day. They never arrived and I spent time stressing and contacting hotels.com to figure out a plan. Was easy in the end with a mobile number and locked box but very stressful not knowing if we had somewhere to sleep that night at 11.30pmu til we got to the hotel.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 14 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Very well presented, excellent facilities and amenities. Staff were friendly and helpful.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 26 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Rubbish bin was too small and a slightly weird odour in the room

Excellent location

4.6

64 Lower King Street, Caboolture, 4510, Australia|1.04 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Caboolture Gateway Motel: FAQs

Caboolture Gateway Motel is 1.0 km away from Caboolture city centre.
Caboolture Gateway Motel is in Caboolture, Australia and is 1.0 km away from Caboolture city centre.
At Caboolture Gateway Motel you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Caboolture Gateway Motel.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Caboolture Gateway Motel, please check with them when booking.