Boat Reflections

+ 65

Find the best hotel in Huonville for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Boat Reflections across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
10:00
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Disabled facilities
Barbecue

More about Boat Reflections

Boat Reflections

Boat Reflections is located in Franklin, 47 km from Theatre Royal and 34 km from Kingborough Sports Centre. With a garden, the 5-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom.

Reviews from
Hotels.comTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

AU

Comment: 4 Jan 2026

Stayed in: Dec 2025

Very comfortable. Good location.

We stayed in Unit 2 for two nights between Christmas and New Year 2025. Friendly and welcoming host (Scott). Our unit was very clean and comfortable with a queen sized bed, kitchenette and comfortable chairs. Tea, coffee and cereal supplied. Although Unit 2 does not have a direct river view, the river walk is only metres away. Quiet location, even though it is located on the main road, traffic did not bother us at all. Easy walk to pubs and restaurants. Lovely small town. Would stay again.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 23 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Check-in was confusing, as there was no one at reception on arrival. When I called the provided number, I was instructed to open a locked room that was already occupied by another guest, which was quite concerning. There were also no clear instructions provided for the check-out process.
Since my stay, I have been receiving emails stating that payment has not been made. This is incorrect, as I paid in full at the time of booking and have receipts to confirm this.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Exceptional location

5.0

3437 Huon Hwy, Huonville, 7113, Australia|7.56 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cots

2 years old and under

Free

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Boat Reflections: FAQs

Boat Reflections is 7.6 km away from Huonville city centre.
Boat Reflections is in Huonville, Australia and is 7.6 km away from Huonville city centre.
At Boat Reflections you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Boat Reflections.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Boat Reflections, please check with them when booking.