Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall

+ 7

Find the best hotel in Mittersill for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
10:00
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
First aid kit
Internet access

More about Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall

Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall

Location Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy: hotel «Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall» is located in Mittersill. This hotel is located in 5 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel. Places nearby: Almbahn Ski Lift, Maisilift Ski Lift and Sigmund-Thun Klamm Trail.At the hotel Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. You won’t be bored as at the hotel you will find a barbeque area. You can take your pet with you for the journey. Pets are allowed.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 17 Jul 2016

Stayed in: Jul 2016

Peacefulness, comforts and spectacular views of the Alps,

During our 8 week holiday we had stayed at many places but our week spent at the Bio farm Thurn-Ummerstall will always be remembered for its peacefulness,and wonderful views of the Alps, the incredibly comfortable accommodation and most importantly for the opportunity to meet with Monica, Sepp and their daughter Anna.
It was heartwarming to know that there are still farmers who love their animals and make sure that they have the best quality of life.
We highly recommend this farm stay for those who need to unwind and be at peace with the world..
Solo traveller

Comment: 11 Dec 2018

Stayed in: Jan 2018

Der perfekte Urlaub auf dem Bauernhof

Wunderschön und geschmackvoll eingerichtete Ferienwohnungen und eine sooo herzliche Gastgeberfamilie. Ausserdem total hundefreundlich. Ein Erlebnis ist ein Besuch im Kuhstall und melken, hier wird alles geduldig erklärt, einfach super nett!
Couple

Comment: 25 May 2016

Stayed in: Apr 2016

Super Urlaub, tolle Wohnung, sehr freundliche Gastgeber, tolle Lage

Ich war mit meinem Mann bei der Familie Schösser zu Gast und waren vom ersten Moment an begeistert - die Wohnung, die Lage, die Begrüßung. Vom Balkon aus hat man eine wunderschöne Sicht auf die Berge, im Außenbereich sind Sonnenliegen am richtigen Platz für entspannende Momente. Von der Unterkunft aus ist man mit dem Auto fix an der Gondel um die Berge zu genießen (wandern, skifahren) oder an anderen sehenswerten Orten. Frau Schösser und ihr Mann sind aufgeschlossene, freundliche Leute, die immer auch bei Fragen gerne weiterhelfen oder einen Plausch halten. Zudem gab es frische Milch, selbstgemachte Butter und Käse. Lecker !! Wir kommen gerne wieder !
Schildkrötenabzeichen: Ausatmen ins Wasser, Kopf
unter Wasser, Gegenstand ertauchen, Therapiebecken durchqueren, Abstoßen und Gleiten.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Exceptional location

5.0

Jochbergthurn 6, Mittersill, 5731, Austria|4.71 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cots

1 years old and under

Free

Important information from the hotel
Please inform Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall: FAQs

Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall is 4.7 km away from Mittersill city centre.
Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall is in Mittersill, Austria and is 4.7 km away from Mittersill city centre.
At Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Ferienwohnung Thurn-ummerstall, please check with them when booking.