Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence

Find the best hotel in Mondsee for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Lift
Safe deposit box

More about Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence

Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence

A recently renovated property, Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence is located in Sankt Lorenz near Nepomuk-statue, Feuerwehrhaus St. Lorenz and Aubauer-kreuz. This property offers access to a patio, free private parking and free WiFi.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 12 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Place to stay !

We stayed three nights and Catharina’s wonderful apartment Nina. It was spotless, tastefully furnished and well equipped. Also Catharina and her husband were wonderful hosts, very kind and helpful and made us feel like home.
Solo traveller

Comment: 14 Dec 2025

Stayed in: Dec 2025

Top apartments, ideal for golfers, hikers and cyclists, bicycle and trolley room etc

I visited the two apartments, as we are always looking for holiday accommodation for friends and business partners.
High quality great equipped apartments, great beds. Golf course vis a vis, located on the bike path. From the balcony wonderful view of the dragon wall.
Friends of ours were also there during the Advent season to use the proximity to Salzburg and Bad Ischl. Very friendly landlady who had good surroundings and restaurant tips.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

Wagnermühle 2, Mondsee, 5310, Austria|2.78 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence: FAQs

Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence is 2.8 km away from Mondsee city centre.
Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence is in Mondsee, Austria and is 2.8 km away from Mondsee city centre.
At Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Lorenzhaus Exclusive Residence, please check with them when booking.