Hotel Himmelblau Blumenau - Centro de Blumenau, Próximo ao Neumarkt Shopping

+ 83

Find the best hotel in Blumenau for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Himmelblau Blumenau - Centro de Blumenau, Próximo ao Neumarkt Shopping across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant

More about Hotel Himmelblau Blumenau - Centro de Blumenau, Próximo ao Neumarkt Shopping

Hotel Himmelblau Blumenau - Centro de Blumenau, Próximo ao Neumarkt Shopping

Located in Blumenau city centre, the Himmelblau Palace offers accommodation with free WiFi. It features an outdoor pool, a restaurant and a business centre.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 6 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

basic room, but quiet, good breakfast, pool isn't big, parking costs extra but plenty
Business traveller

AU

Comment: 19 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

In general a nice place with lots of disturbances

A nice hotel with very nice people at the reception (Waldemir was very friendly and proactively helpful) but unfortunately the cleaning staff started at 7 am and were destroying the whole quiet and pleasant ambiance. The rooms were okay, a bit older and no coffee maker. Breakfast was lovely with lots of local and delicious food.
A pity they couldn’t find adequate cleaning staff.
Couple

Comment: 21 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

There are better options in the area

Hotel well located on September 7th Street near the shopping area. Room wide, clean and fragrant, but basic. Empty fridge and low quality enxoval. Reasonable breakfast and service idem, nothing special. At the Oktoberfest the prices are ridiculous, but even with the normal fare the cost benefit does not make up. Better Ibis and Slaviero.
Family traveller

Comment: 25 Jul 2025

Stayed in: Jul 2025

Very well located in Blumenau, close to Neumarkt shopping, close to various Restaurants, very good Hotel!!!!

Well located in Blumenau, next to Shopping Neumarkt, very central location connected to everything.
The hotel is 50 years old, but the rooms have been revitalized, it is more modern, the bathroom could have been renovated as well, it still has an older look, but very clean, smelly and very organized. Very good breakfast, has dinner with discount for guests, I saw a lot of people from outside going to dinner there, has convention with a gym in front of the hotel, no cost, very good service from all the staff I had service.
There is parking for R$ 25,00 per night!
In summary, hotel I recommend, looking at the daily price ratio x everything the hotel delivers!
Family traveller

Comment: 8 Jul 2025

Stayed in: Jul 2025

Comfort and location

Old but well preserved hotel. Privileged location, close to tourist attractions. Spacious and comfortable room. Breakfast with many options and delicious. There's also a pool, but we didn't use it because it was winter. Overall, I recommend.

Excellent location

4.6

Rua Sete de Setembro, 1415, Centro, Blumenau, 89010-203, Brazil|0.4 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Himmelblau Blumenau - Centro de Blumenau, Próximo ao Neumarkt Shopping: FAQs

Hotel Himmelblau Blumenau - Centro de Blumenau, Próximo ao Neumarkt Shopping is 0.4 km away from Blumenau city centre.
Hotel Himmelblau Blumenau - Centro de Blumenau, Próximo ao Neumarkt Shopping is in Blumenau, Brazil and is 0.4 km away from Blumenau city centre.
At Hotel Himmelblau Blumenau - Centro de Blumenau, Próximo ao Neumarkt Shopping you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Himmelblau Blumenau - Centro de Blumenau, Próximo ao Neumarkt Shopping.
Yes, Hotel Himmelblau Blumenau - Centro de Blumenau, Próximo ao Neumarkt Shopping does have a restaurant.