Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio

+ 1

Find the best hotel in Nova Veneza for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Front desk 24 hour
Lift
Room service
Internet access

More about Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio

Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio

Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio is set in Nova Veneza. All rooms come with a balcony. The rooms in the hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV with cable channels.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 7 Sep 2024

Stayed in: Sep 2024

I loved

It is a new hotel with large rooms, comfortable bed and soft pillows. Very clean and clean. The shower is hot and strong. Incredible and relaxing place. Delicious breakfast. Careful staff who help us with the sights and restaurants to visit in New Venice. I recommend!
Couple

Comment: 28 Jun 2024

Stayed in: Jun 2024

Comfort and cleanliness

Very comfortable hotel. Clean and with good reception. Relatively new room and bathroom. The receptionist Priscila, very attentive and helpful. Super recommend the hotel. The breakfast is tasty and simple, has a little bit of everything, including gluten-free bread.
Family traveller

Comment: 1 May 2024

Stayed in: Apr 2024

Cozy Hotel!

The hotel has a very spacious room, a shower with gas heating, very helpful receptionists and a good breakfast! The hotel is well located in front of the church! We liked it and when we can we will come back!!!!!!!!! Nothing to complain, we were satisfied. !
Couple

Comment: 19 Mar 2023

Stayed in: Mar 2023

Muito Bom

O Hotel é muito bom. Fica no distrito de Caravaggio, há poucos quilômetros de No va Veneza. O hotel é novo, atendimento maravilhoso, café muito bom.
Boa foi explicado que ele foi inspirado em um hotel de mesmo nome, na Itália.
Other

Comment: 22 Feb 2023

Stayed in: Feb 2023

Excelente

Muito bom mesmo,, ficamos em um quarto conjugado, o que realmente surpreendeu pelo espaço e organização, o atendimento também de "primeira", todos muito educados e prestativos, ótima localização, pois fica perto de Nova Veneza e da mesma forma perto de Criciúma, café da manhã também , muito bom, no geral nada a reclamar, com certeza voltaria e recomendarei também.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Excellent location

4.7

Rodovia Jose Spillere, Nova Veneza, 88868-000, Brazil|4.93 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Extra beds are available for an additional charge, depending on the size of the room.

Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio: FAQs

Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio is 4.9 km away from Nova Veneza city centre.
Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio is in Nova Veneza, Brazil and is 4.9 km away from Nova Veneza city centre.
At Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hotel Dolomiti Caravaggio, please check with them when booking.