Casa Raiz

+ 20

Find the best hotel in Valenca for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Casa Raiz across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
First aid kit
Executive lounge

More about Casa Raiz

Casa Raiz

Situated in Valença, Casa Raiz features a garden and a shared lounge. The property has inner courtyard views. There is a sun terrace and guests can make use of free WiFi and free private parking.

Location

R. Vereador MARCIANO DA S. MENEZES, 55 - GRAÇA - SEDE, Valenca, 45400-000, Brazil|1.13 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
Please inform Casa Raiz in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Casa Raiz: FAQs

Casa Raiz is 1.1 km away from Valenca city centre.
Casa Raiz is in Valenca, Brazil and is 1.1 km away from Valenca city centre.
At Casa Raiz you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Casa Raiz.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Casa Raiz, please check with them when booking.