Days Inn by Wyndham Brampton

+ 30

Find the best hotel in Brampton for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Days Inn by Wyndham Brampton across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Fitness centre
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant

More about Days Inn by Wyndham Brampton

Days Inn by Wyndham Brampton

This Brampton, Ontario hotel is 7 miles from Wild Water Kingdom and serves continental breakfast. Days Inn Brampton features guest rooms with 32-inch flat-screen cable TVs and free Wi-Fi. Rooms provide desks, microwaves and refrigerators.

Reviews from
ExpediaHotels.comTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Solo traveller

Comment: 14 Feb 2026

Stayed in: Feb 2026

Pretty Good Stay for a 2.5 Star hotel

I recently stayed at Days Inn Brampton for one night and overall had a decent experience.
Check-in went smoothly even though there were a few people ahead of us. We didn’t have to wait long at all. The front desk clerk was dealing with some printer issues, but she handled it very calmly and professionally and made sure we were checked in without any major delays. She did a great job staying composed under pressure. The only downside during check-in was that we weren’t informed about the complimentary breakfast, which would have been helpful to know.
The hotel itself looks like it has been newly renovated. The room was lovely and modern-looking, which we appreciated. However, there were a few cleaning and maintenance issues that stood out. The floor needed to be mopped as there were some sticky spots, the bathtub had a constant dripping leak, and there was something stuck to the wall near the window that hadn’t been cleaned off. Also, the vending machines were empty, which was a bit inconvenient.
Since we were only there for a one-night stay to sleep, it served its purpose and overall the experience was good. With a bit more attention to cleaning and small maintenance details, this hotel could be excellent.
Solo traveller

Comment: 6 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Commendable Service by Staff at the Front Desk

Room was totally acceptable. No problem there at all. I am mainly writing this review to commend Keyur Patel for his excellent service, answering my multiple questions, and printing out several maps off Google Maps to show me where to go to arrive at my supplier who was about 10 minutes away.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 13 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

There was hair in my bathroom that was not mine. The floor remodel was really amateur and poorly done. There were exposed electrical from outlets that weren’t covered. The bedding was sub par and the comforter did not look clean.
No elevator to the second floor which was challenging for a mobility issue guest recovering from strokes.
I should have done my homework better and paid a little more - even though I thought it was expensive to begin with.
The breakfast was definitely continental. It was definitely not in line with breakfast included from other similar properties.
Staff were helpful and courteous, albeit a bit rude when explaining their website indicated no elevator!
Furniture in the lobby was oddly covered with weird covers that made me think they were covering up old, ugly furniture. Covers were ugly though.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 16 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Bed sheets were not very clean. Cigarette smoke came into our room through the bathroom vent at 1AM waking us up the facility has been renovated a bit but they missed some items so you can see the old condition in places.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 4 May 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

The gentleman that checked me in was very friendly and helpful. However, the hotel is attached to a u-haul pickup/dropoff area.
The hallways smelled very weird/ like bleach but not in a clean way. Breakfast included was legit cereal and waffles. All
Fruit looked old. Juice watered down.
The hotel is not in a good area, but that’s on me. I should have checked that out myself.

Location

3.9

260 Queen St E, Brampton, L6V 1B9, Canada|1.71 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Important information from the hotel
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A damage deposit of CAD 200 is required. The host charges this 7 days before arrival. This will be collected by credit card. You should be reimbursed within 7 days of check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via credit card, subject to an inspection of the property. Guests are required to show a government issued photo identification and credit card upon check-in. A valid credit card is required for pre-authorisation (minimum 200 CAD incidental deposit). Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please note, For the privacy of other guests, no visitors are allowed into the hotel after 10 pm.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Days Inn by Wyndham Brampton: FAQs

Days Inn by Wyndham Brampton is 1.7 km away from Brampton city centre.
Days Inn by Wyndham Brampton is in Brampton, Canada and is 1.7 km away from Brampton city centre.
At Days Inn by Wyndham Brampton you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Days Inn by Wyndham Brampton.
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Brampton does have a restaurant.