Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore

+ 26

Find the best hotel in Strathmore for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Fitness centre
Spa

More about Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore

Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore

Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore is set in Strathmore. The 2-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom and free WiFi. The hotel features a hot tub and a 24-hour front desk.

Reviews from
ExpediaHotels.comTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 29 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Great Breakfast. Perhaps dealing with guests instead of chit chatting about the shows you;re watching with your co-workers is a better way to do business.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 27 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

We stopped in late at night but staff were welcoming. Room was great had a good sleep and an amazing breakfast and then were on our way!
Family traveller

Comment: 18 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Great breakfast

Nice pool, room was ok, clean. Breakfast was excellent, many options to choose from. Staff were pleasant.
Family traveller

Comment: 7 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Fantastic stay, great breakfast and pool.

Stayed in a family suite during the Stampede weekend. Room was clean, beds were comfortable, and the breakfast was excellent. They had tons of fresh fruit like strawberries, blue berries, black berries, melon, pineapple. Bacon and sausage links. Mini omelettes and potatoes. They also had two waffle makers as well as pastries, cereal, and oatmeal.
This is by far, the best continental breakfast of any hotel we stayed at during our week long trip through Alberta.
The kids loved the pool with the slide, which was also very clean.
The staff was friendly and helpful. 10/10 would recommend to anyone!
Business traveller

Comment: 5 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

August long weekend extended.

Excellent breakfast. Great to grab a coffee and snack during the day. Great pool and hot tub area. Great room. Very accommodating, especially helpful with the issue s created by the WestJet strike.

Excellent location

4.5

350 Ridge Rd, Strathmore, T1P 1B5, Canada|1.08 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore: FAQs

Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore is 1.1 km away from Strathmore city centre.
Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore is in Strathmore, Canada and is 1.1 km away from Strathmore city centre.
At Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore.
Yes, Travelodge by Wyndham Strathmore does have a restaurant.