Lushan Villas Hotel

+ 180

Find the best hotel in Guling for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Lushan Villas Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Use of Existing Beds
Children can sleep in the room for an additional charge. No extra bed provided.

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Laundry
Lift

More about Lushan Villas Hotel

Lushan Villas Hotel

Featuring free WiFi in all areas, Lushan Garden Villa offers accommodation in Guling Town, Jiujiang. Free parking is available. Downtown is a 50-minute drive from Lushan Garden Villa. Jiujiang Lushan Airport is a 59-minute drive from the property. Jiujiang Railway Station is an hour drive away. Each room in Lushan Garden Villa is fitted with a TV and an electric kettle. Slippers and free toiletries can be found in the private bathroom. The front desk is at service for 24 hours. Car hire is available. Guests can enjoy meals in the on-site restaurant. Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests are required to show a valid government-issued ID card or passport upon check-in. Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Reviews from
Trip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

CN

Comment: 24 Jun 2021

Stayed in: Jun 2021

There is parking, but ask if there is a fee. Breakfast is provided, but needs to be booked, very close to town, and breakfast is a few steps away. If the living room is covered by the whole villa, it is especially suitable for large families and children. The living room is shared, if you only live in one room, it depends on how many people live in the whole villa.

Hotel response

Comment: 28 Jun 2021

Dear guest, thank you for choosing to stay in our hotel during your trip to Lushan and giving your praise. Our hotel has more than ten European and American buildings from the late 19th and early 20th centuries. The unique architectural style is the stop of historical figures, so that you can better understand the modern history of Lushan Mountain in the hotel. I hope you can recommend our special hotel to your relatives and friends, and wish you a happy and prosperous life!
Other

CN

Comment: 5 May 2021

Stayed in: May 2021

The external environment of the hotel is good, if the interior can be renovated, it will be very good. There is parking space, suitable for self-driving travel. The bathing water is very large, the environment is quiet, and the transportation is convenient.

Hotel response

Comment: 9 May 2021

Hello dear friend! Thank you for your encouragement to our hotel. We will make persistent efforts to live up to your praise and look forward to seeing you and your family again.
Other

CN

Comment: 25 Apr 2021

Stayed in: Apr 2021

Value for money, overall satisfaction

Hotel response

Comment: 28 Apr 2021

Dear guest: Hello! Thank you very much for staying at the Villa Village Hotel. Your satisfaction is our greatest support. The hotel is located next to Meilu, close to the bustling commercial street, and it is convenient to travel. The hotel has more than ten villas with European and American architectural styles at the end of the 19th century and the beginning of the 20th century. Welcome to you and your family again!
Family traveller

Comment: 4 Jul 2025

入住的时候,服务员小女孩小男孩都很热情客气,帮忙拎着行李,亲切可爱。
房间大气宽敞,卫生非常棒!
还准备了水果给我们!
别墅村是由好几幢名人故居改建成的酒店,我们入住的179号,虽然是半地下的房间,但是!装修风格好时尚大气!400多能入住董必武曾经下榻过的房间也算很值得了!
公共区域的客厅和麻将桌还有茶桌非常高级!
就在美庐隔壁,出行超方便。
晚上20:30还步行去隔壁不远看了《庐山恋》。
一觉睡到天亮,舒适。
早餐非常可口,咖啡也很好喝。而且营业到10:00非常棒了!
总之,客客气气,又很专业及时,比前天住过的民宿别墅强好几倍!
感觉这是一家规范运营、高标准的住宿管理团队。
非常棒!
加油哦!要长期提供性价比高的房间!
以后有机会冬天再来!

Hotel response

Comment: 5 Jul 2025

尊敬的宾客,您好!感谢您如此精心的评价,选择入住庐山别墅村宾馆并花费您的宝贵时间分享您的入住体验。 我们致力于为每一位客人提供最优质的服务,从贴心的车辆服务,到精心准备的早餐,在到热情的服务,都是我们应该做的。我们很高兴您对我们酒店服务的肯定与赞美,让您有归属感是我们的职责所在,您的肯定亦是我们为宾客提供更好服务的最佳动力;另外庐山别墅村宾馆毗邻美庐别墅、庐山图书馆、庐山恋电影院等,处于庐山牯岭镇繁华路段,出行非常便利。每一栋别墅都有不同的韵味,期待您的下次光临,可以体验不一样的感觉。
Family traveller

Comment: 6 Jul 2025

来庐山度假就像住进了历史故事里!酒店与美庐别墅为邻,处处都能感受到岁月的痕迹。从入住时的欢迎水果,到每晚的晚安牛奶,细节之处尽显用心。前台讲解别墅历史时绘声绘色,餐厅服务人员总是笑脸相迎。最后离店工作人员帮忙提行李的举动,更是让人倍感温暖,下次一定还选这里!

Hotel response

Comment: 7 Jul 2025

尊敬的宾客,您好!感谢您如此精心的评价,选择入住庐山别墅村宾馆并花费您的宝贵时间分享您的入住体验。 我们致力于为每一位客人提供最优质的服务,从贴心的车辆服务,到精心准备的早餐,在到热情的服务,都是我们应该做的。我们很高兴您对我们酒店服务的肯定与赞美,让您有归属感是我们的职责所在,您的肯定亦是我们为宾客提供更好服务的最佳动力;另外庐山别墅村宾馆毗邻美庐别墅、庐山图书馆、庐山恋电影院等,处于庐山牯岭镇繁华路段,出行非常便利。每一栋别墅都有不同的韵味,期待您的下次光临,可以体验不一样的感觉。

Excellent location

4.7

No. 182 Zhihong Road, Guling, 332900, China|1.25 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Use of Existing Beds

Children can sleep in the room for an additional charge. No extra bed provided.

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Lushan Villas Hotel: FAQs

Lushan Villas Hotel is 1.3 km away from Guling city centre.
Lushan Villas Hotel is in Guling, China and is 1.3 km away from Guling city centre.
At Lushan Villas Hotel you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Lushan Villas Hotel. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
Yes, Lushan Villas Hotel does have a restaurant.