Anmora Hotel

+ 20

Find the best hotel in Xiamen for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Anmora Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets allowed free of charge
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Laundry
Smoking areas
Car hire
Non-smoking floor

More about Anmora Hotel

Anmora Hotel

The hotel is located in the heart of Zengcui'an, an artistic fishing village in Xiamen. It enjoys an excellent location, just 5 minutes away from the beach. It offers the charm of the fishing village as well as the poetic ambiance of the seaside - listening to the waves in the morning and chasing the sunset in the evening, seamlessly connecting travel with romance. Inspired by light French retro style, the hotel incorporates a child-friendly family theme design. Every detail is filled with artistic ingenuity. In the guest rooms, brand mattresses and toiletries are selected, along with large-screen projections, separate bathtubs, smart toilets, refrigerators and clothes dryers. The family-themed rooms are specially equipped with cute children's slides, allowing children's laughter to become the most touching background music of the journey. The outdoor swimming pool and water park form a summer cool map, while the laundry room offers convenient services to free up luggage space - whether it's for family water play, friends' parties, or light travel, this is the ideal energy station for a seaside vacation. Upon checking into the hotel, you will enjoy: public swimming pool, public area WiFi, free laundry, and free luggage storage.

Reviews from
Trip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 9 Jul 2025

房间特别干净,家居小物件很讲究,特别讲究,泳池的水是循环的而且及时更换
小哥哥特别多
很贴心哦

Hotel response

Comment: 12 Sep 2025

尊敬的客人:
您好!非常感谢您对我们的好评和详细分享!我们十分欣慰您喜欢我们的民宿,也很开心您对房间的干净温馨、布局格调、出行便利以及我们推荐的周边玩乐表示满意。您的认可是我们最大的前行动力,我们也会继续努力,为您提供更好的服务。期待您的再次光临,祝您生活愉快!

Excellent location

4.7

No. 25, Tianquan Xili, Xiamen, China|3.53 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Available beds

Children can stay in existing beds:

12 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets allowed free of charge

Important information about the city
According to public security regulations, mainland Chinese guests aged under 18 years old accompanied by parents must provide a mainland Chinese ID card or household registration (a birth certificate and household registration are required for infants) when checking in at the hotel. If the abovementioned ID card or household registration cannot be provided, a proof of ID issued by the local police station must be provided.

Anmora Hotel: FAQs

Anmora Hotel is 3.5 km away from Xiamen city centre.
Anmora Hotel is in Xiamen, China and is 3.5 km away from Xiamen city centre.
At Anmora Hotel you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Anmora Hotel. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Anmora Hotel, please check with them when booking.