Datong Hotel

+ 64

Find the best hotel in Zhengzhou for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Datong Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Television
Lift

More about Datong Hotel

Datong Hotel

A great place to have a rest after an exciting day! Hotel «Datong Hotel» is located in Zhengzhou. This hotel is located in 4 km from the city center..You can stop by the bar. You can stop by the restaurant. Wi-Fi is available on the premises. Ask for more information when checking-in. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free..Accessibility: there is an elevator/lift.

Reviews from
Trip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 19 Jul 2024

这个酒店还不错,离火车站很近,出行方便,购物也方便,公交车也很多,小孩子住也很满意,希望以后有机会还来郑州

Hotel response

Comment: 19 Jul 2024

一别之后、两相欢喜、三生有幸、好评如你
Business traveller

Comment: 14 Jul 2024

这是一家非常有特色的酒店,房间很宽敞,装饰得很精致,服务很用心,房型也很舒服,小朋友很喜欢,床铺柔软舒适,很安逸,隔音效果不错,赞哦,下次还会再来!

Hotel response

Comment: 14 Jul 2024

感谢您对我们的认可,君子之交淡如水,期望萍水相逢的一面之缘为您留下深刻的印象,茶水已备好,我们真诚的期待您的再次感光临。
Business traveller

Comment: 24 Apr 2024

不错 喜欢这里这家酒店的服务真的太棒了!员工们非常友善和乐于助人,总是能及时满足我的需求。房间也非常干净舒适,床铺很舒服,给我带来了一个愉快的住宿体验。

Hotel response

Comment: 24 Apr 2024

短短的几行字我已经感动的不行不行的了,所做的一切,只为博得君一笑.愿下一次得相遇,如此般美好。。
Family traveller

Comment: 19 Jul 2024

我们住的这个酒店还可以吧,位置好找,而且距离郑州火车站也不远,附近交通也很方便,公交站也很多,做车出行便利

Hotel response

Comment: 19 Jul 2024

美好的生活,从您开始,分享一种美好,感恩每一次的遇见,我们等您回来!
Family traveller

Comment: 19 Jul 2024

这个酒店还可以,离火车站很近,店家人也很好的,交通出行很便利,价格也合理,以后来郑州还可以考虑入住这个酒店

Hotel response

Comment: 19 Jul 2024

感谢您对我们的认可,君子之交淡如水,期望萍水相逢的一面之缘为您留下深刻的印象,茶水已备好,我们真诚的期待您的再次感光临。

Very good location

4.0

No. 3 Datong Road, Zhengzhou, 450000, China|3.55 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Available beds

Children can stay in existing beds:

17 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast options

Chinese breakfast

Breakfast price

R 36 (≈CNY 15)/person

Breakfast times

07:00 - 09:00 from Monday to Sunday

Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Cash

Datong Hotel: FAQs

Datong Hotel is 3.5 km away from Zhengzhou city centre.
Datong Hotel is in Zhengzhou, China and is 3.5 km away from Zhengzhou city centre.
At Datong Hotel you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Datong Hotel. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
Yes, Datong Hotel does have a restaurant.