Hotel Park 6

+ 31

Find the best hotel in Medellin for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Park 6 across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
12:00

More about Hotel Park 6

Hotel Park 6

amenities - Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. dining - A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM. business_amenities - Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. rooms - Stay in one of 4 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and fans, and housekeeping is provided daily. attractions - Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Unicentro Shopping Center - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Cerro El Volador - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Parques del Río Medellín - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Jose Gutierrez Gomez Medellin Metropolitan Theatre - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi First Laureles Park - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Empresas Públicas de Medellín - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Urban Gate - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Plaza Mayor Convention Center - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Medellin's Metropolitan Theater - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Barefoot's Park - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Belén Andrés Escobar Sports Complex - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Carlos Vieco Theatre - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Cerro Nutibara - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Second Laureles Park - 1.6 km / 1 mi The nearest major airport is Jose Maria Cordova Intl. Airport (MDE) - 25.2 km / 15.6 mi location - With a stay at Hotel Park 6 in Medellín (Laureles), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Plaza Mayor Convention Center and Botero Plaza. This hotel is 5 mi (8 km) from Santafé Mall and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Atanasio Giradot Stadium. headline - In Medellín (Laureles)

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

Comment: 11 Feb 2019

Stayed in: Jan 2019

安く、清潔。

予約した部屋が変更されていたが、予約通りにと交渉したら、6ベッド部屋を3人で使わせてもらった。トイレ等広い。朝食も簡素だが、心が籠っていた。
Family traveller

Comment: 18 Oct 2019

Stayed in: Oct 2019

Great location, need maintenance.

Location is great, near to downtown, nightclubs, restaurants, public transportation and staff is always ready to help you out, but the place need a little more maintenance. We stay in 2 rooms, there is not air condition, one of the power outlets was broken and lots of noise coming from the streets.it is a good price but you spect something better.
Solo traveller

Comment: 3 Jul 2015

Stayed in: May 2015

Guest

The hotel has a great location, and it is clean. The room service is quite bad. Very seldom they clean the room, change your sheets, or your towels. The hotel owners (Claudia & Jimmy) have extremelly poor customer service skills. They don't even say good morning or stop a telephone call to take care of a guest. There are plenty of hotels in the neighboorhood. Do not take this one.
Other

Comment: 3 Jan 2022

Stayed in: Dec 2021

La peor experiencia en Colombia

Esta hotel nunca más.
1. en su página web ofrecen toallas y toallas personales - recibimos solo una para dos personas, por la otra tuve que preguntar y nos dieron una con varias manchas.
2. tambien dicen que ofrecen agua - no nos han dado nada
3. en el primer cuarto no funcionó la llave para agua caliente, cuando bajé a la recepción la sra. me preguntó si hoy día todavía necesito ducha (???) que el sr. del mantenimiento vendrá otro día. No quise hacer problemas, entonces dije que sí, pero si por la maňana me pueden dejar ducharse en otra habitación. La sra. me dijo que si. Bueno, pero después nos fijamos que la nevera en la habitacion esta llena de hongos y basura y que las sábanas están manchadas tambien. Bajé otra vez a la recepción que queremos cambiar el cuarto. Que sorpresa, cuando vi en la recepcion el sr. del mantenimiento preguntando cual ducha no funciona para repararla MAŇANA!!! La sra. le dijo, que ya no es necesario, que vamos a cambiar de cuarto. Era tarde entonces aceptamos el cuarto ofrecido, pero el piso estaba lleno de cabello, baňo y ducha llena de hongos con bolsitas de shampoo usadas por los huespedes anteriores. Hasta la una de la maňana dejaron gritar la gente en sus habitaciones, que todo el piso no pudo dormir. La cama estaba cubierta con una manta de plástico, cual hacía ruido durante cada movimiento. También la cama completa era viejísima.
Por la maňana decicidimos salir a otro hotel. Este nos ofreció otra habitación en su otro hotel, pero decidimos no aceptarlo porque ya perdieron nuestra confianza. No por que estaba sucio o ruidoso, pero por el comportamiento del servicio. Una de las chicas de la recepcion se fue a casa en medio de nuestras quejas y la gerente me colgo el telefono y antes solo repetio que nos pueden ofrecer otro hotel y ni si quiera escucho mis argumentos.
Queriamos pasar fiestas tranquilas en esta ciudad hermosa pero en este sitio no era buena idea.
Estoy segura de que las opiniones positivas tienen que escribir ellos mismos porque no entiendo que a alguien le gusta. Por casi el mismo precio conseguimos en Laureles algo en 100 % mejor que este hotel asqueroso.
No se alojen aca!!!!
Couple

Comment: 22 Mar 2019

Stayed in: Mar 2019

Aceptable

Llegamos a la 1am y nos recibieron sin ningún problema. Chico de la recepción muy amable. Desayuno rico. Cama cómoda, baño aceptable. Pero ojo!!tienen habitaciones SIN ventanas!!pedir que la vuestra tenga ventanas al exterior, a nosotros nos la cambiaron sin problema. Por el precio, hotel muy aceptable

Exceptional location

5.0

Circular 6 66B-01, Av. Bolivariana, Parque lineal 'Los Mangos', Laureles - Estadio, Medellin, 050031, Colombia|1.24 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Park 6: FAQs

Hotel Park 6 is 1.2 km away from Medellin city centre.
Hotel Park 6 is in Medellin, Colombia and is 1.2 km away from Medellin city centre.
At Hotel Park 6 you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Hotel Park 6. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hotel Park 6, please check with them when booking.