Hotel Santori

+ 58

Find the best hotel in Pasto for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Santori across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
12:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking
Telephone
Photocopier
First aid kit

More about Hotel Santori

Hotel Santori

HOTEL SANTORI provides accommodation in Pasto. The hotel features a terrace, a 24-hour front desk, and free WiFi is available. At the hotel, the rooms are fitted with a wardrobe.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 16 Feb 2026

Stayed in: Feb 2026

Very good clean place
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 23 Jan 2025

Stayed in: Jan 2025

This hotel was comfortable and pleasant in a nice neighborhood. Everything is new. It was quiet while I was there. Many rooms were unoccupied. However, I would make note that you will clearly hear voices from other rooms even though people are talking at a normal volume. If the hotel was fully occupied it would be very unpleasant . Windows do not open to the outside. They open into a light shaft and noise travels up and down.
Family traveller

EC

Comment: 16 Aug 2022

Stayed in: Aug 2022

Great stay

Hotel Santori was an excellent decision for our stay.
Location is perfect. The neighborhood is safe, and there are many nice places for having drinks, coffee, and amazing places to eat.
There is a good breakfast served daily.
People are helpful and friendly.
Ask for parking in advance.
When I have to return to Pasto, I'll go back to the same place. Price is absolutely worth it!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 3 Dec 2025

Stayed in: Dec 2025

La habitación impecable. Buena decoracion y cama adecuada. Recepcion antentos y agradables. Desayuno si no tenian muchas opciones.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 27 Feb 2026

Stayed in: Dec 2025

El servicio del personal

Location

Carrera 39 Número 19-50, Pasto, 520001, Colombia|2.27 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Important information about the city
For stays on or after January 1, 2023, residents of Colombia and non-residents staying 60 consecutive days or more will be charged a 19% national sales tax by the property at the time of stay. Travelers on a tourist visa will not be required to pay this tax. The tax may be charged where a room is shared by a taxable and a non-taxable guest.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Santori: FAQs

Hotel Santori is 2.3 km away from Pasto city centre.
Hotel Santori is in Pasto, Colombia and is 2.3 km away from Pasto city centre.
At Hotel Santori you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Hotel Santori. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hotel Santori, please check with them when booking.