Arenal History Inn

+ 22

Find the best hotel in Fortuna for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Arenal History Inn across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Pool
Disabled facilities
Shuttle service

More about Arenal History Inn

Arenal History Inn

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Arenal History Inn. The accommodating team at the reception will aid you with amenities such as luggage storage. Room amenities feature room service, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit. The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere. Each accommodation at Arenal History Inn is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere.In select rooms of the hotel, guests can enjoy the advantage of having air conditioning available for their convenience. At Arenal History Inn, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace.In select rooms, guests can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of cable TV for their entertainment. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, the presence of a refrigerator can be found.Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast.Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hotel.

Reviews from
Trip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

Comment: 16 Nov 2024

房间不错,但前台6点就下班,太晚入住不建议选择此家。

Excellent location

4.5

4417, Fortuna, 21007, Costa Rica|2.14 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Arenal History Inn: FAQs

Arenal History Inn is 2.1 km away from Fortuna city centre.
Arenal History Inn is in Fortuna, Costa Rica and is 2.1 km away from Fortuna city centre.
At Arenal History Inn you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Arenal History Inn. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Arenal History Inn, please check with them when booking.