Amoret Apartments

+ 44

Find the best hotel in Dubrovnik for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Amoret Apartments across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
10:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Kitchen
Television
Shower

More about Amoret Apartments

Amoret Apartments

Conveniently set in Dubrovnik, Amoret Apartments provides an à la carte breakfast and free WiFi. This property is located a short distance from attractions such as Onofrio's Fountain, Pile Gate, and Dubrovnik Cathedral.

Reviews from
ExpediaHotels.comTripadvisorTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 7 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

We enjoyed our stay. The unit is a bit difficult to find and was different from the pictures (the pictures shown is for various units).
A 40 meter walk takes you to an excellent swimming spot.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 3 May 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Our room/suite at Amoret Apartments was a lovely place from which to explore. It had a kitchen and dining area (which we didn't need), a good bathroom/shower (with heated floors), and, best of all, it was peaceful and quiet - a welcome change from our prior Old City location. I wouldn't call it luxurious, but it was a solid 4 star, as we expected.
Couple

Comment: 3 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

A quiet location in the Old City

Our room/suite at Amoret Apartments was a lovely place from which to explore. It had a kitchen and dining area (which we didn't need), a good bathroom/shower (with heated floors), and, best of all, it was peaceful and quiet - a welcome change from our prior Old City location. I wouldn't call it luxurious, but it was a solid 4 star, as we expected.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 27 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

The property was exactly how it looked in the picture. It was clean, although I found the past guest lunch in the refrigerator. Housekeeping was otherwise wonderful. 1 thing: the place is hard to find. They need a better way of directing you to the apartment. A very detailed set of instructions. I was lugging a suitcase through stone paved streets, it was hot and could not find the apartment. The person who helped me was great, they just need a better set of instructions on how to reach the apartment.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 13 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

The only area I would downgrade is the kitchen supplies. It is always appreciated if there is at least salt and pepper available. There was nothing to help in food prep, which is the main reason we rent apartments.
The wine was a nice added touch, though we do not drink. Still, appreciated.
Also, it was QUITE noisy until about midnight.

Exceptional location

5.0

Ulica Ilije Sarake 4, Dubrovnik, 20000, Croatia|0.24 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Amoret Apartments: FAQs

Amoret Apartments is 0.2 km away from Dubrovnik city centre.
Amoret Apartments is in Dubrovnik, Croatia and is 0.2 km away from Dubrovnik city centre.
At Amoret Apartments you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Amoret Apartments. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Amoret Apartments, please check with them when booking.