Villa Paradiso 2

+ 50

Find the best hotel in Zaton for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Villa Paradiso 2 across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
10:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Pool
Fitness centre

More about Villa Paradiso 2

Villa Paradiso 2

Featuring a seasonal rooftop pool and sun terrace with sun loungers, Villa Paradiso 2 is set in Zaton. Guests can enjoy a meal at the on-site restaurant. Free WiFi is available at the property.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Solo traveller

US

Comment: 18 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

Adequate But Not Great

Traveling in this part of the world is hard. There are no highways. Crossing borders is not always easy or fast.
Rome to Rio doesn’t always have exact or correct info related to bus stations and time tables.
That being said, I arrived after 8 hours of hard travel.
I thought there would be a bar and or restaurant on the water. There are 2 but it is a little walk. The hotel restaurant is uninviting with no view.
My room is clean and lovely, with a balcony that has a view of the sea. But it is missing a refrigerator, which I had asked about. I had meds that need to be refrigerated.
Pretty view from the roof and pool.
Too bad, though spending 3 nights at Villa Paradiso I will only have one day to enjoy the pool.
It is a little far to get into Dubrovnik easily. You need the bus or a taxi.
Couple

Comment: 26 Oct 2022

Stayed in: Oct 2022

Croatia Tour

A nice-looking hotel from the outside and clean inside but the lift has a mind of its own and is awful. We were on a coach tour and herded around the place with buffet food only . If you ever stay there and are given Room 109C don't take it. There are 4 large noisy extractor fans outside this room and it took an argument to have them turned off.
Very little English spoken and no beer on tap. It also has the highest tourist tax at €2.50 per person per night.
This 2 Star hotel is best avoided
Group traveller

Comment: 24 Mar 2022

Stayed in: Mar 2022

Hat mir nicht gefallen, weil sehr beengt gebaut.

Das Hotel liegt zwischen Dubrovnik und Split. Es ist an einem Hang gebaut und bietet, wenn man kein Zimmer im Basement hat, sicherlich eine schöne Aussicht. Leider hatte ich ein Zimmer im Basement, direkt am Gang zum Restaurant, so dass zu den Essenszeiten immer ein großer Lärmpegel vorhanden ist. Die Zimmer sind teilweise recht klein und eng, wie das gesamte Hotel. Für eine Übernachtung war es ok, aber einen ganzen Urlaub würde ich hier nicht verbringen wollen.
Das Essen war ok, aber die Auswahl nicht sehr groß. Das Personal war freundlich und nett. Die Zimmer sauber, aber teilweise renovierungsbedürftig.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

ŠTIKOVICA 65, Zaton, 20230, Croatia|0.78 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast price

Please contact hotel for price information

Breakfast times

07:00 - 10:00 from Monday to Sunday

Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Cash

Villa Paradiso 2: FAQs

Villa Paradiso 2 is 0.8 km away from Zaton city centre.
Villa Paradiso 2 is in Zaton, Croatia and is 0.8 km away from Zaton city centre.
At Villa Paradiso 2 you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Villa Paradiso 2.
Yes, Villa Paradiso 2 does have a restaurant.