Pension Jitřenka Hřensko

Find the best hotel in Hřensko for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Pension Jitřenka Hřensko across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
10:30

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Laundry
Pets allowed

More about Pension Jitřenka Hřensko

Pension Jitřenka Hřensko

Situated in Hřensko, 17 km from Saxon Switzerland National Park, Pension Jitřenka Hřensko features accommodation with a shared lounge, free private parking and a terrace.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Other

Comment: 30 Aug 2022

Stayed in: Jul 2022

Very clean and comfortable

Very clean. A spacious room with all we needed. Very nice breakfast. we enjoyed our balcony as well. Everybody was very kind and helpful. Be aware that there is quite a lot of nice from the street. Room nr. 5 is turned away from the street.

Hotel response

Comment: 24 Sep 2023

Dear Sara, thank you very much for your useful review.
We hope you will visit us again.
Dominik
Family traveller

IL

Comment: 16 Apr 2022

Stayed in: Apr 2022

Best coffee in Hrnesko

Very good coffee!!!!! very friendly and helpful service from Dominik!! (also speaks very good english) Very clean, well decorated. Good mood, good wifi. Very nice deserts. Do not miss!
We recomend to take the pizza , have fun and eat well.

Hotel response

Comment: 24 Sep 2023

Thank you very much for your kind review, we hope to see you around again anytime.
With regards,
Dominik
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

Hřensko 123, Hřensko, 407 17, Czechia|0.65 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

10:30

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Pension Jitřenka Hřensko: FAQs

Pension Jitřenka Hřensko is 0.7 km away from Hřensko city centre.
Pension Jitřenka Hřensko is in Hřensko, Czechia and is 0.7 km away from Hřensko city centre.
At Pension Jitřenka Hřensko you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Pension Jitřenka Hřensko.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Pension Jitřenka Hřensko, please check with them when booking.