Formanka Hotel & Camp

+ 25

Find the best hotel in Hustopeče for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Formanka Hotel & Camp across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
10:00
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Bar

Welcome to Formanka Hotel & Camp

Formanka Hotel & Camp is located in Hustopeče, 300 metres from the Aqua Park and 800 metres from the city centre, and features free parking on site. WiFi is available in the entire property, at a surcharge.

More about your stay

Formanka Hotel & Camp is a 3 stars stay in Hustopeče, set in the Formanka Hotel & Camp area. Check-in is from 15:00, and you’ll need to check out before 10:00.

Location

You’ll be around 0.8km from central Hustopeče, and about 23.1km from Brno-Turany Airport.

What’s nearby

When you stay at Formanka Hotel & Camp, you’re close to:

  • Swimming pool Hustopeče (0.2km)

  • Hospodářské Potřeby Crhák (0.4km)

  • Přední kopaniny (1.1km)

Explore more on the map. View map

What other travellers think

Other travellers gave this stay a rating of 3.7. Check out their reviews.

Formanka Hotel & Camp: reviews

Explore the area

Šafaříkova 448/21, Hustopeče, 69301, Czechia|0.75 km from city centre

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cots

3 years old and under

R 75 (EUR4) per person per night

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Cash

Formanka Hotel & Camp: FAQs

Formanka Hotel & Camp
Formanka Hotel & Camp is 0.8 km away from Hustopeče city centre.
Formanka Hotel & Camp is in Hustopeče, Czechia and is 0.8 km away from Hustopeče city centre.
At Formanka Hotel & Camp you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Formanka Hotel & Camp, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near Formanka Hotel & Camp. The closest landmarks are Swimming pool Hustopeče, Hospodářské Potřeby Crhák, Přední kopaniny, Dětské hřiště and Kaple svatého Rocha.
Yes, there is parking available at Formanka Hotel & Camp.
Yes, Formanka Hotel & Camp does have a restaurant.
Yes, Formanka Hotel & Camp has a bar.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Formanka Hotel & Camp, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, you can stay cosy at Formanka Hotel & Camp.