Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis

Find the best hotel in Cannes for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:00
Check out before:
10:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Internet access
Heating

More about Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis

Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis

In the Cannes City-Centre district of Cannes, close to Palais des Festivals de Cannes, Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis has free WiFi and a washing machine.

Location

Rue Georges Clemenceau, 60, Cannes, 06400, France|1.39 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

16:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. A damage deposit of EUR 500 is required. The host charges this 7 days before arrival. This will be collected by credit card. You should be reimbursed within 14 days of check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via credit card, subject to an inspection of the property.

Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis: FAQs

Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis is 1.4 km away from Cannes city centre.
Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis is in Cannes, France and is 1.4 km away from Cannes city centre.
At Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis you can check in from 16:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Gerorges Clémenceau by Halldis, please check with them when booking.