Hotel & Restaurant Heliotel

+ 69

Find the best hotel in Montferrier-sur-Lez for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel & Restaurant Heliotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets allowed free of charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Restaurant
Non-smoking

More about Hotel & Restaurant Heliotel

Hotel & Restaurant Heliotel

The hotel and restaurant Heliotel is located on the northern outskirts of Montpellier, 25 minutes away from the sea and right at the gateway of the well-known Cévennes. It features a swimming pool.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisorTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 8 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

We really enjoyed our stay in Heliotel. The hotel has a very good shef and the food was exceptional. Hotel offers very secure parking and the nearby tramway gives convenient access to the city. We definitely recommend this hotel.
Family traveller

Comment: 25 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Hotel manager was really not correct. Bad memory!
Couple

Comment: 28 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

To avoid

The ceiling of the bathroom was Covered with mold, how can one propose such a room!!!! We asked to change rooms, which was done. In the next one, cleanliness was to be reviewed: many stains on the walls, dirty window uprights, cobwebs to curtains.
We will not be returning to this hotel.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 7 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

The room was okay — comfortable beds, small but functional bathroom. The sofa bed wasn’t very comfortable, the kitchen was tiny, and the table and chairs were plastic. But overall, it was fine for one night.
The girl of the reception was very kind!
Group traveller

Comment: 9 Jul 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Very good value for money - Nice and quiet hotel. Stop 10 people on mountain bike.

Very nice welcome - charming and attentive staff. Correct rooms and proper meals. Very good value for money. Storage of our bikes at the top. A group of 10 mountain bikers from Monpellier to La salvetat Sur Agout on Passa Meridia.

Location

3.4

Rond Point Agropolis, Montferrier-sur-Lez, 34980, France|2.35 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

16:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed free of charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel & Restaurant Heliotel: FAQs

Hotel & Restaurant Heliotel is 2.4 km away from Montferrier-sur-Lez city centre.
Hotel & Restaurant Heliotel is in Montferrier-sur-Lez, France and is 2.4 km away from Montferrier-sur-Lez city centre.
At Hotel & Restaurant Heliotel you can check in from 16:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel & Restaurant Heliotel.
Yes, Hotel & Restaurant Heliotel does have a restaurant.