Cuq en Terrasses

+ 38

Find the best hotel in Cuq-Toulza for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Cuq en Terrasses across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
05:30
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Restaurant
Non-smoking

More about Cuq en Terrasses

Cuq en Terrasses

Located in Cuq-Toulza, 34 km from Castres Exhibition Centre, Cuq en Terrasses provides accommodation with pool with a view, free private parking, a garden and a bar. The air-conditioned accommodation is 39 km from Diagora Convention Centre.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 22 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Gorgeous stay

It’s our second time here. Our room is characterful, spacious with wonderful period features. The landscape that surrounds us makes us feel calm and peaceful and we can’t think of a better place to stay to unwind. But it’s not the beautiful location or the stunning house itself that makes this place so special. it’s the people that run it, Laurence and Charline - who made us feel like we were returning home. The vibe they create is joyous and we can’t wait to come back. Plus - I don’t know where else you’d get a better meal! We will return Tom, Diene and Leo x
Group traveller

Comment: 8 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Nice place to treat yourself.

Very beautiful place, quiet, refined and elaborate cuisine. The staff is very pleasant. It is my 4th visit and I will continue to treat myself.
Thank you Charline.
Couple

Comment: 15 Feb 2026

Stayed in: Feb 2026

The sense of hospitality has been lost...

You don’t expect to spend 5 minutes in the wind, rain and cold ringing a locked doorbell especially when the boss was finally in the house right across the street. We expect even less to be beaten cold by the boss who explains that she normally welcomes guests only from 5:30 pm. No Madam, your booking confirmation indicated 5pm and this is also what is indicated in the long rules of procedure displayed in your window, as well as inside, next to the door. People are not welcomed like this. It’s really disappointing when we experienced the charming and attentive welcome from the previous owners.
Andonis, come back! They don’t know what hospitality is.
Apparently, the bed and breakfast business has moved to second place since the change of owners. Everything is based on the restaurant and it must be admitted that it is just exceptional. On the other hand, we will no longer choose to stay on site, the service is no longer, but really no longer, up to the standard.
Couple

Comment: 26 Jul 2025

Stayed in: Jul 2025

Lovely chateau hotel with amazing dinner

This is a really lovely place to stay and to enjoy a wonderful dinner. The small chateau is really charming with lots of character plus all the mod cons you could ask for (including good air conditioning ). The location, right in the heart of the countryside, has lovely views across the valley.
Charline our host was very charming and welcoming, as were all the staff. Best of all was the fine-dining dinner we had in the evening, 7 courses if you include the canapés, cheese and petit fours. All delicious and great value at €55 a head (excluding the cheese). We would certainly recommend and hope to return soon.
Group traveller

Comment: 11 Jun 2024

Stayed in: May 2024

Such vibrant and friendly owners, and amazing food.

Four of us stayed for one night en route to the Canal du Midi, what a memorable experience. The building has been restored beautifully and the rooms are spacious and comfortable. Cuq-en Terrasse enjoys fabulous views over the surrounding countryside and it is worth exploring the gardens and orchards for the birdlife. The nightingales will deafen you. We enjoyed an outstanding 5-course meal in the restaurant, which was packed with diners from the surrounding areas, we can see why. We were concerned that the establishment had recently acquired new owners, but they could not have been more helpful, knowledgeable, energetic and delightfully humorous. Make sure you get to stay here and make sure you try the Armagnac!

Excellent location

4.8

Cuq Chateau 8 chemin du Chateau, Cuq-Toulza, 81470, France|0.05 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

05:30

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cuq en Terrasses: FAQs

Cuq en Terrasses is 0.0 km away from Cuq-Toulza city centre.
Cuq en Terrasses is in Cuq-Toulza, France and is 0.0 km away from Cuq-Toulza city centre.
At Cuq en Terrasses you can check in from 05:30, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Cuq en Terrasses.
Yes, Cuq en Terrasses does have a restaurant.