Hotel Restaurant De La Canner

+ 37

Find the best hotel in Kédange-sur-Canner for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Restaurant De La Canner across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Bar

More about Hotel Restaurant De La Canner

Hotel Restaurant De La Canner

The Hotel Restaurant De La Canner is situated in a peaceful and leafy setting, in the heart of the Country of the Three Borders. It provides a shaded terrace, a children's playground and an on-site restaurant.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 18 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

Stopping at Kédange sur Canner

We recently stayed at a hotel overnight and ate at the restaurant, for dinner and lunch.
We were very well received, both by the boss and the staff.
The kitchen is hearty and very well prepared. The map offers a wide choice and prices are very reasonable.
The room was comfortable and had all amenities.
The property offers good value for money services.
Solo traveller

Comment: 24 Nov 2025

Stayed in: Nov 2025

Suitable without more

Hotel located not far from Luxembourg. The rooms are a bit old , the heating is a bit limited it can be cold fast. Fortunately there is extra heating in the room. The restaurant offers a buffet of hors d'oeuvres and soup (cold!!!), dishes of suitable resistance. Can breakfast very light.
There is a large enough parking but the gate was not closed at night.
The fare for the stage remains suitable for one stage
Family traveller

Comment: 6 Aug 2024

Stayed in: Jul 2024

OK

One night stay, overall positive experience. Very quiet, no noise, room for 4 spacious enough, breakfast improveable, very kind staff. We dined very well at the restaurant attached to the structure.
Business traveller

FR

Comment: 7 Apr 2024

Stayed in: Apr 2024

Evening stopover

I stayed in this establishment as part of the Logis Hôtel stopover evening. The rooms could do with a little updating. The restaurant offers a starter buffet, a daily special and a dessert. The cooking is simple. Breakfast is light.
Family traveller

Comment: 28 Jan 2024

Stayed in: Dec 2023

lousy restaurant

Family meal for Christmas, aperitif not even a toast, fish not fresh, black gratin dating at least from the day before, dessert not as ordered and icing on the cake the wines and coffees were billed twice Owner not at all commercial Restaurant in flee......

Location

3.8

4 rue de l'Église, Kédange-sur-Canner, 57920, France|0.57 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Restaurant De La Canner: FAQs

Hotel Restaurant De La Canner is 0.6 km away from Kédange-sur-Canner city centre.
Hotel Restaurant De La Canner is in Kédange-sur-Canner, France and is 0.6 km away from Kédange-sur-Canner city centre.
At Hotel Restaurant De La Canner you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Restaurant De La Canner.
Yes, Hotel Restaurant De La Canner does have a restaurant.