Villa Magnolia Parc

+ 48

Find the best hotel in Montélimar for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Villa Magnolia Parc across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:00
Check out before:
11:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are not allowed at this hotel

Amenities

Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Lift
Multilingual staff
Garden

More about Villa Magnolia Parc

Villa Magnolia Parc

Villa Magnolia Parc - adults only in Montélimar provides adults-only accommodations with a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and a garden. The air-conditioned accommodations are 29 miles from Ardeche Gorges. There's a sun terrace and guests can make use of free Wifi, free private parking, and an electric vehicle charging station. At the bed and breakfast, all units include a desk. There's a private bathroom with walk-in shower in every unit, along with bathrobes, slippers, and a hair dryer. At the bed and breakfast, each unit is fitted with bed linen and towels. A full English/Irish breakfast is available at the bed and breakfast. Pont d'Arc is 30 miles from Villa Magnolia Parc - adults only, while Valence Parc Expo is 30 miles from the property.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 11 Sep 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

Great stay with wonderful hosts

We had a great stay at the beautiful mansion in the heart of Montélimar. The owners have down a truly impressive job giving a new love to this art deco building. They chose a very well fitting exclusive interior and were the perfect hosts! An abundant breakfast was served on the patio and the conversations we had were truly pleasant. It felt like they had thought of all the details you may wish! We could even charge our electric car. Thank you Daan and Klasien
Couple

Comment: 18 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

Immaculate stay with warm hosts, beautiful rooms, and unforgettable homemade breakfast.

We were warmly welcomed by Clasien and Daan – and their two beautiful dogs – from the moment we arrived. The house is spotless and tastefully decorated, with a true eye for detail. Our room was gorgeous, comfortable, and perfectly located within walking distance of the city centre.
Clasien and Daan went out of their way to make sure we had everything we needed, and their hospitality was impeccable in the truest sense. Breakfast was a real treat, especially the tarte Tatin with tomato – worth coming back for on its own! We also loved hearing that all the jams were homemade, along with the charming story about how the French government encourages this tradition.
A perfect stay with warm hosts, delicious food, and a wonderful atmosphere. We loved every minute and would happily return.
Jamila and David
Couple

Comment: 29 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

A house of tradition

Welcomed as friends in this classic 19th century house. Nice room, comfortable and nice garden. Hearty British breakfast.
A pleasant stop, like a change of scenery bubble in a chaotic city.
Congratulations to Daan and his wife for maintaining the tradition of hospitality.
Couple

Comment: 10 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Highly recommended!

Within walking distance of the center with nice shops and restaurants is this beautiful house with beautiful garden and swimming pool. Blissful beds, very spacious room and bathroom. Air conditioning available. The welcome is very warm, the breakfast very well cared for, tasty and varied. We stayed there for 3 nights. Daan and Clasien are incredibly warm people, we were really spoiled.
Couple

Comment: 27 Aug 2023

Stayed in: Aug 2023

Nice surprise on the road to Corsica

Magnificent charming villa, close to the town center of Montelimar, you are welcomed and pampered by Daan and Classien throughout your stay.
Magnolia Suite beautifully decorated
Wooded park with swimming pool, private closed parking
And what about the magnificent and complete breakfast in a warm atmosphere.
If you are planning to land on the southern route, do not hesitate

Excellent location

4.8

18, Avenue de Rochemaure, Montélimar, 26200, France|0.66 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

16:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are not allowed at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast price

Please contact hotel for price information

Breakfast times

08:30 - 10:00 from Monday to Sunday

Important information from the hotel
Please note that the following items may incur fees charged on site, you may contact the hotel for the specific amount according to your needs: late check-out (subject to availability). Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. This property will not accommodate parties.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

Villa Magnolia Parc: FAQs

Villa Magnolia Parc is 0.7 km away from Montélimar city centre.
Villa Magnolia Parc is in Montélimar, France and is 0.7 km away from Montélimar city centre.
At Villa Magnolia Parc you can check in from 16:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Villa Magnolia Parc.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Villa Magnolia Parc, please check with them when booking.