B&B Hotel Aubenas

+ 36

Find the best hotel in Saint-Didier-sous-Aubenas for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for B&B Hotel Aubenas across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Pets allowed

More about B&B Hotel Aubenas

B&B Hotel Aubenas

B&B HOTEL Aubenas is located in Saint-Didier-sous-Aubenas, a 2.5 km walk from Aubenas city centre. Free WiFi access is available. Each room offers a TV and air conditioning. The private bathroom has a shower.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisorTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 13 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

A first successful experience in this type of hotel

An excellent welcome for a couple of tired cyclists.
Room and breakfast very good.
The hostess Fanny was very caring for us and very efficient. Thank you very much!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 3 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

This is good value but quite basic, though adequate for a short stay. There was no restaurant but a couple of nice places a short walk away. La Maison is recommended.
Couple

Comment: 19 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Great welcome, Fanny is really very good, always listening, available, very friendly. Really you have the chance

Perfect room, we spent 5 nights in this hotel, no complaints. Breakfast very well, we slept very well.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 10 Nov 2023

Stayed in: Nov 2023

The Automated check in terminal was off.
The nigh watchman was impolite, and if he eventually turned on the Terminal, was repeatedly rude and even turned agressive to the point I considered leaving the facility.
Solo traveller

Comment: 7 Nov 2023

Stayed in: Nov 2023

Unproblematic

. There are exactly two simple budget hotels in Aubenas. One has a large parking lot, the other doesn't actually have one. The one with the parking lot is the B&B, which is a few meters further from the center. Rooms are small and air-conditioned, there is an elevator. I didn't book breakfast. In the past, there were cold scrambled eggs, but at least.
The slightly cheaper price was also a deciding factor for me.

Location

3.9

280 Chem. des Vignettes, Saint-Didier-sous-Aubenas, 07200, France|0.44 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

B&B Hotel Aubenas: FAQs

B&B Hotel Aubenas is 0.4 km away from Saint-Didier-sous-Aubenas city centre.
B&B Hotel Aubenas is in Saint-Didier-sous-Aubenas, France and is 0.4 km away from Saint-Didier-sous-Aubenas city centre.
At B&B Hotel Aubenas you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at B&B Hotel Aubenas.
Yes, B&B Hotel Aubenas does have a restaurant.