Ferienhaus Walter

+ 6

Find the best hotel in Ruckersfeld for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Ferienhaus Walter across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
12:00

More about Ferienhaus Walter

Ferienhaus Walter

Stunning Views and Comfortable StayEnjoy breathtaking views from the terrace and garden at Ferienhaus Walter. Indulge in delicious meals at the on-site restaurant and take advantage of the convenience of free self-parking.Cozy Guestrooms with Modern AmenitiesRelax in one of the 12 guestrooms, each equipped with a kitchen, private balconies or patios, and flat-screen TVs. Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access and make use of the desks and coffee/tea makers provided. Plus, cribs/infant beds are available upon request.Explore Nearby AttractionsLocated in Hilchenbach, steps away from Rothaar Mountains Nature Park, the hotel offers proximity to Siegerlandmuseum and Nikolaikirche. With various attractions nearby, there's plenty to explore during your stay.Book your stay at Ferienhaus Walter now and experience a delightful getaway amidst nature's beauty.

Location

Dreisbachstraße 17, Ruckersfeld, 57271, Germany|0.63 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Ferienhaus Walter: FAQs

Ferienhaus Walter is 0.6 km away from Ruckersfeld city centre.
Ferienhaus Walter is in Ruckersfeld, Germany and is 0.6 km away from Ruckersfeld city centre.
At Ferienhaus Walter you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Ferienhaus Walter. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Ferienhaus Walter, please check with them when booking.