Miranda Resort

+ 31

Find the best hotel in Lefkáda for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Miranda Resort across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets allowed free of charge
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
First aid kit

More about Miranda Resort

Miranda Resort

Offering a garden and quiet street view, Miranda Resort is located in Nikiana, 2.4 km from Pasas Beach and 5.3 km from Dimosari Waterfalls. There is a private entrance at the aparthotel for the convenience of those who stay.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 4 Jul 2018

Stayed in: Jun 2018

Lovely complex in an ideal location on a fantastic island.

Stayed for 2 weeks self catering in early June. Complex is situated perfectly between Nidri and Lefkada Town. Apartment was very clean spacious and comfortable with stunning sea view. Although close to the main road it is very tranquil. the complex is well maintained and kept very clean and tidy. Excellent location from which to explore the island by car or perfect hideaway if you want peace and quiet. Small beaches not too far away. Lovely island for couples and young families.
Family traveller

Comment: 21 Aug 2017

Stayed in: Aug 2017

Great place for vacation

Great people and very helpful staff!
We went on August with family-it was very clean and relaxing-also the prices were reasonable and the place is very close to all attractions that are available on this island!
Highly recommended for people who need some rest and peace in their vacation!
Family traveller

Comment: 9 Aug 2017

Stayed in: Aug 2017

Just perfect

A very clean and with spectacular view place. The staff is very helpful and with great advices. The rooms are very clean and guiet with everything a family needs for their vacations. Parking is free and so the wifi. The only negative thing is the size of the bath tub which is a bit narrow for a big guy but not a real problem. Totally satisfied by the place
Family traveller

Comment: 5 Sep 2022

Stayed in: Sep 2022

Φανταστική θέα

Ευγενικοί ιδιοκτήτες ,υπέροχη θέα στη θάλασσα ,με πάρκινγκ για το αυτοκίνητο κ άνετο για μια τετραμελή οικογένεια ! Στα μείον ότι δεν υπήρχαν σίτες στα παράθυρα με αποτέλεσμα να υπάρχουν κουνούπια στο δωμάτιο !! Επίσης ο δρόμος για να μπείτε στο κατάλυμα θέλει λίγο προσοχή γιατί είναι απότομος !
Family traveller

Comment: 10 Aug 2022

Stayed in: Jul 2022

Μια ευχάριστη εβδομάδα

Περάσαμε μια ευχάριστη εβδομάδα. Το Δωμάτιο καθαρό ευρύχωρο με κουζίνα και σαλόνι και το μπαλκόνι με θέα την θαλασα ! Πολύ κοντά και στην Λευκάδα και στο Νυδρί ! Πολύ ευγενική και φιλόξενη οικοδέσποινα γενικά περάσαμε πολύ ωραία !!!!!!!
Το συστήνω αν βρεθείτε στην Λευκάδα για διακοπες!!!!!!!

Exceptional location

5.0

Nikiana Lefkada, Lefkáda, 31100, Greece|10.09 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets allowed free of charge

Important information from the hotel
In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property has reduced reception and service operating hours.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Cash

Miranda Resort: FAQs

Miranda Resort is 10.1 km away from Lefkáda city centre.
Miranda Resort is in Lefkáda, Greece and is 10.1 km away from Lefkáda city centre.
At Miranda Resort you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Miranda Resort.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Miranda Resort, please check with them when booking.