Lefkes Village Living

+ 40

Find the best hotel in Paros for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Lefkes Village Living across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Internet access

More about Lefkes Village Living

Lefkes Village Living

Offering garden views, Lefkes Village Living is an accommodation located in Lefkes, 10 km from Venetian Harbour and Castle and 10 km from Archaeological Museum of Paros. Both free WiFi and parking on-site are available at the apartment free of...

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

Comment: 30 Jun 2019

Stayed in: Jun 2019

A Memorable Holiday Experience with Friends

A beautiful hotel, its construction, white with blue blinds, blends with the surroundings of the Lefkes Village, matching its homes and businesses, giving you the feeling of belonging, blending with the locals. Room was simple and well decorated, giving you a touch of village living and very clean. Our room had a balcony facing west, with a breathtaking view of mountain view on each side, the Aegean Sea, and Naxos Island across. The sounds of the Church bells nearby and the roosters calling each other in the morning, were more captivating, appealing, and welcoming to our ears, than city noise pollution. Each morning we could hardly wake up to a buffet variety breakfast at the hotel's terrace overlooking at the view above, and ending our breakfast with our favorite desert, yogurt, honey, and nuts! This was a great and very memorable vacation with friends!
Family traveller

Comment: 12 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Haunted

I just saw this Hotel during our walk around Lefkes. This hotel is mesmerizing. I noticed it from a view point at the large church in the centre of town. The Hotel is completely abandoned, but you can see at its peak it would have been a wonderful place. I love the memories shared on this hotel. Very sad when you come across places like this on holidays. Can anyone tell me exactly when it closed?
Thanks
Couple

Comment: 7 Sep 2023

Stayed in: Aug 2023

Damage!!!!

You need to be aware that this hotel is completely abandoned, therefore empty like the swimming pool and in a bad state!!!!
What a waste it hurts my heart to see him again in this state after having had a wonderful stay 3 years ago!!!!
Please take note of this and no longer offer it on Tripvasor.
Group traveller

Comment: 18 Jun 2019

Stayed in: Jun 2019

Best holiday ever

We have just returned home from Paros and will never forget how wonderful it has been to stay at Lefkes Village Hotel with its nice people, good service, tasteful breakfast, beautiful view and a genuine Greek atmosphere. We miss it already.
Couple

UK

Comment: 15 Sep 2018

Stayed in: Sep 2018

The song remains the same

I initially baulked at the thought of writing yet another review of the Lefkes Village Hotel, particularly as my previous review sits on this page (despite the fact they have had a busy summer) but the I reasoned that travellers need to have up to date information in order to make an informed choice where to stay.
Readers of my previous reviews will be aware that my wife and I are big fans of this place and that hasn't changed.
Panagiotis leads a small team that couldn't do more to make your stay as comfortable as possible. Katerina (who joined them last year) has fitted in seamlessly and she provides the beautiful, unfussy unassuming service that is a marque of this hotel.
We were allocated our 'usual' room which was a lovely touch by the management as they know we love the stunning views down the valley and across to Naxos.
In my previous review I described the breakfast as 'perfunctory' but having stayed in a number of other (higher grade) Greek hotels since then I was probably being a little unfair, because the provision of daily baked biscuits, cakes and savouries elevates it above that. There is is a constant supply of good quality hot coffee and the lovely yoghurt has a varied range of accompaniments.
Usefully the restaurant was open for the duration of our stay. We entertained some Greek friends for dinner and we had an extremely convivial meal by the pool. The food was good. The salads outstanding.
As soon as you indicate that your room can be cleaned (usually within half an hour) it is.
The pool is cleaned daily and we were usually the only people sitting by it.
So, whilst it is clear that we love this hotel there are the usual health warnings.
Firstly, it won't suit everyone. It caters for travellers rather than tourists and those seeking the 'elusive' rather than the 'all-inclusive'.
The WiFi is adequate for our purposes but will drive others to distraction. If you're looking for access to international tv channels... you're in the wrong hotel. We didn't turn ours on.
In September the buses are infrequent (better before the 3rd of September) but if you want to explore the island (which is well worth doing) you'll need a car. Panagiotis will happily make the arrangements.
We actually don't mind that the hotel is a little 'frayed around the edges' it adds to the charm, but there are some essential maintenance jobs that will have to be attended to soon. The whole of the hotel is, however, immaculately clean.
Lefkes has no 'nightlife' to speak of but Aggelantonis is a great little café bar and excellent cocktails can be found elsewhere. There are no shortage of places to eat and Aranto is a hundred metres from the hotel and is one of the best restaurants on Paros.
We received the warmest of welcomes when we arrived and were truly treated as 'family'.
We will be back next year and hope that the song will continue to stay the same.

Excellent location

4.6

Lefkes, Paros, 84400, Greece|6.21 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

16:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Lefkes Village Living: FAQs

Lefkes Village Living is 6.2 km away from Paros city centre.
Lefkes Village Living is in Paros, Greece and is 6.2 km away from Paros city centre.
At Lefkes Village Living you can check in from 16:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Lefkes Village Living.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Lefkes Village Living, please check with them when booking.