Valia Calda Hotel

+ 27

Find the best hotel in Perivólion- PREVALE for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Valia Calda Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking
Laundry
Bar

More about Valia Calda Hotel

Valia Calda Hotel

Valia Calda Hotel features a garden, shared lounge, a terrace and bar in Perivoli. This 3-star hotel offers room service and a 24-hour front desk. Guests can have a drink at the snack bar.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 3 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Excellent!

The hospitality of the owners exceeds any expectations! From the first moment they make you feel welcome, with sincere interest and warmth. They are always willing to help and take care of every detail, creating a truly familiar and pleasant atmosphere. The dinner they prepare with their own hands is full of taste and love, with excellent raw materials and attention to quality. The cleanliness is impeccable and the space cared for. Overall, this is an experience that is mainly due to the wonderful people who manage it!
Group traveller

GR

Comment: 11 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Everything was great!

The hospitality of the owners was excellent!
Cleanliness is very important and I have no complaints.
Dinner from their hands with affection and love. Excellent raw materials, meat, cheeses, vegetables. The location is magical!
Everything was great.
Couple

Comment: 8 Nov 2023

Stayed in: Nov 2023

Absolute paradise

Everything was great, the rooms we stayed in were very clean, the hosts very friendly and professional.
The food is delicious with their own organic products...
Absolute paradise, highly recommend!!!
Couple

GR

Comment: 7 Aug 2023

Stayed in: Aug 2023

View

All the money is the view. Neat hotel, spotlessly clean, (the rooms were cleaned daily), spacious rooms, quiet, kind owners, everything you need to relax in the forest.
Other

Comment: 2 Aug 2022

Stayed in: Jul 2022

Magical view and overall atmosphere

This is an old hotel, yet appears to have been renovated and is quite beautiful, with amazing vistas of the village of Perivoli and the breath-taking surrounding mountainous area. It is a traditional-style hotel, clean, well-equipped and the hosts are absolutely lovely and very helpful. The surrounding nature paths are gorgeous. We stayed for 3 days and spent most of our time between Perivoli, Vovousa and Avdella (beautiful villages all of them). We look forward to returning again one day. Highly recommend.

Hotel response

Comment: 4 Aug 2022

Ευχαριστούμε, πάντα οι διακοπές σας όπου και να πάτε να είναι αξέχαστες.

Excellent location

4.9

Perivoli Grevenon, Perivólion- PREVALE, 51032, Greece|0.43 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

17 years old and under

R 281 (EUR15) per person per night

Cots

1 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast price

R 150 (≈EUR 8)/person

Important information from the hotel
In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Please note that the property also accepts payment in cash.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Cash

Valia Calda Hotel: FAQs

Valia Calda Hotel is 0.4 km away from Perivólion- PREVALE city centre.
Valia Calda Hotel is in Perivólion- PREVALE, Greece and is 0.4 km away from Perivólion- PREVALE city centre.
At Valia Calda Hotel you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Valia Calda Hotel.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Valia Calda Hotel, please check with them when booking.