Eitans Guesthouse

+ 35

Find the best hotel in Budapest for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Eitans Guesthouse across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
10:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Lift
Concierge
Room service

More about Eitans Guesthouse

Eitans Guesthouse

In the centre of Budapest, 200 metres from Oktogon Station with metro, tram and bus connections, Eitans Guesthouse offers air-conditioned accommodations, as well as a fully equipped shared kitchen and free Wi-Fi.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 19 Jul 2016

Stayed in: Jul 2016

Very good price and quality

Very nice guesthouse with good location close to center... room was very clean and totally clever sized and stuffed with own tv and fridge. There was only one problem with bad that was smaller and older for 2 people ... it was 1.8m width but the corners was little but fally so i feel like falling from it. Overally i highly recommend this hotel.
Other

Comment: 4 Dec 2022

Stayed in: Dec 2022

3* only for location

Location is the best part of this property. Rooms are small, you have to wash dishes every time you use it. Sent message at night that heat wasn't on and had to wait till morning. Rooms are small if you are travelling with kids.
Other

Comment: 11 Apr 2022

Stayed in: Nov 2021

Good location

Location was good, good for couples or friends, not secure for children.
you can hear all the voices in the room. if you travel in cold season, make sure that there is warm enough in room. we made a reservation from their site, we had a tiny little room. if you make reservation from booking, there are other big rooms.
Group traveller

US

Comment: 13 Sep 2018

Stayed in: Sep 2018

Exellent Locatoin

The best thing going for this property is it's location! About a 35 minute ride from the airport by cab, this property is located within walking distance of connections you want in Budapest. You are 1/2 block from the Oktogon Metro Station, 1/2 block from the City Bus Line #105 (which takes you directly to the Funicular which gives you direct access to Buda Castle), 1/2 block to a full service grocery store, and 2 blocks to the Hop On, Hop Off stops. The rooms are adequate in size. However, read the fine print regarding air conditioning - the room description states the rooms are air conditioned, but the fine print states for an additional charge. Breakfast is also available at an additional charge if you wish - but with the grocery store so close it is really not necessary since there are small refrigerators in each room.
Group traveller

Comment: 10 May 2016

Stayed in: May 2016

Great location for our stag do

Pros
> Location is great
> Rooms a decent size
> Clean bathroom with working shower
> Shared kitchen and small dining area with everything you would need
> There is a lift, it’s small and very old but it works
> Owner easy to contact prior to visit (through booking.com)
> Spa shop just down the block, 2minutes away.
Cons
> On 5th floor of building
> Some of our group had very hard uncomfortable beds.
> Wifi very inconsistent, although almost every bar and restaurant has wifi so it wasn't much of an issue
Tips
> If you book a double or twin room, make sure you contact them before hand as some rooms are doubles and some are twins (rather than being ‘changeable, as many are) so you cannot guarantee which you will get unless you ask.
> Not manned 24/7 so make sure you contact the owner before hand and tell them when you’re due to arrive

Excellent location

4.6

Teréz körút 4, District 6, Budapest, 1066, Hungary|1.9 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform Eitans Guesthouse in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please note that the air conditioning can be used for surcharge, and it has to be paid upon arrival.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Cash

Eitans Guesthouse: FAQs

Eitans Guesthouse is 1.9 km away from Budapest city centre.
Eitans Guesthouse is in Budapest, Hungary and is 1.9 km away from Budapest city centre.
At Eitans Guesthouse you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Eitans Guesthouse. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Eitans Guesthouse, please check with them when booking.