North Star Manali

+ 38

Find the best hotel in Duff Dunbar for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for North Star Manali across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00
Check out before:
10:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant
Laundry
Pets allowed

Welcome to North Star Manali

Manali is home to North Star Manali. Pin Valley National Park and Van Vihar National Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Vashist Springs and Solang-Nullah. Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a 24-hour front desk and free self parking. WiFi in public areas is free. Housekeeping is available once per stay. North Star Manali offers 6 accommodations with all-in-one washer/dryers and slippers. This Manali hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices). Bathrooms include showers. Housekeeping is offered once per stay and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.

More about your stay

North Star Manali is a 3 stars stay in Duff Dunbar, set in the North Star Manali area. Check-in is from 12:00, and you’ll need to check out before 10:00.

Location

You’ll be around 0.8km from central Duff Dunbar, and about 42.0km from Kullu–Manali Airport.

What’s nearby

When you stay at North Star Manali, you’re close to:

  • Pinned Maps (0.3km)

  • Ladakh Moto India (6.4km)

  • SKY ONE SKI RESORT (6.9km)

Explore more on the map. View map

What other travellers think

Other travellers gave this stay a rating of 4.9. Check out their reviews.

North Star Manali: reviews

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.com
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 3 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Best in manali like a home

Best in manali view was osm room is very good food is also good
Family traveller

Comment: 26 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Bad experience

It is dirty room, it is not very clean, the service is also not good, neither was the food no taste and the place is very far away, my car is in bad condition, do not come here.Service is given to whoever comes first. Food was ordered at 9 o'clock and was received at 11 o'clock and the staff's salary was also not paid. Those who started shouting are running away without taking the money. Very bad
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 8 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

It was beautiful property
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Explore the area

5.0

Village Chadiyari, Bashisht, Duff Dunbar, 175131, India|0.83 km from city centre

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast options

Continental breakfast

Breakfast price

R 76 (≈INR 450)/person

Breakfast times

08:00 - 11:00 from Monday to Sunday

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

North Star Manali: FAQs

North Star Manali
North Star Manali is 0.8 km away from Duff Dunbar city centre.
North Star Manali is in Duff Dunbar, India and is 0.8 km away from Duff Dunbar city centre.
At North Star Manali you can check in from 12:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, the front desk at North Star Manali is open all hours.
Yes, you'll find laundry facilities at North Star Manali. This may include self-service laundry or a full laundry service.
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at North Star Manali, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near North Star Manali. The closest landmarks are Pinned Maps, Sangam, Old Manali, Sahasrara - Glamps & Outdoors, Ladakh Moto India and SKY ONE SKI RESORT.
Yes, there is parking available at North Star Manali.
Yes, North Star Manali does have a restaurant.
Yes, North Star Manali has a bar.