Max Hotels Jabalpur

+ 86

Find the best hotel in Jabalpur for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Max Hotels Jabalpur across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant
Non-smoking

More about Max Hotels Jabalpur

Max Hotels Jabalpur

Jabalpur is home to Max Hotels Jabalpur. Madan Mahal and Bastar Palace are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Dhuandhar Falls and Sangram Sagar Lake. Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a snack bar/deli and a business center. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, concierge services, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities are onsite. Max Hotels Jabalpur offers 45 accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. This Jabalpur hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is offered daily and hair dryers can be requested.

Reviews from
TripadvisorExpediaTrip.comHotels.com
Mentioned by travellers
Business traveller

Comment: 30 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

Chef Tarun Thakur

Food Quality was amazing along with staff. Its really nice experience in the resturant near Jabalpur Railway station. Recommend everyone to come & visit.

Hotel response

Comment: 31 Oct 2025

Dear Guest,
Greetings from Max Hotel Jabalpur!!
We’re delighted to know you enjoyed the food quality and service at our restaurant. Your kind words truly motivate our team. We look forward to welcoming you again soon — next time, we’ll make it an even more memorable experience!
Best regards,
Team Max Hotel Jabalpur.
Family traveller

Comment: 22 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

Tarun thakur

Food quality is awesome and maintaine hygiene and service of hotel staff is good.
Tarun Thakur is behaviour is good and treated to us as well

Hotel response

Comment: 24 Oct 2025

Dear Guest,
Greetings from Max Hotel Jabalpur!!
Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback! We’re delighted to hear that you enjoyed the food quality, hygiene, and service during your visit. It’s great to know that Tarun Thakur from our Prayagraj team made your experience even more special with his warm and professional behavior. Your kind words will surely motivate him and the entire team to continue delivering excellent service.
We look forward to welcoming you again soon!
Best regards,
Team Max Hotel Jabalpur.
Group traveller

Comment: 24 Feb 2025

Stayed in: Feb 2025

Worst guy/manager at reception

The manager akhilesh needs to be replaced asap. Here’s a more detailed version with 201 words:
---
Avoid this place unless it’s your absolute last option!
Our experience here was extremely disappointing, mainly due to the poor management. The manager, Akhilesh, needs to be replaced as soon as possible. He has no understanding of customer service and lacks even the most basic hospitality skills.
We made a simple request for an extra towel, which any decent hotel would accommodate without hesitation. However, he flat-out refused, showing complete disregard for guest comfort. It was shocking and frustrating to experience such treatment over something so minor.
To make matters worse, the rooms had a horrible, unbearable odor. It was clear that cleanliness and maintenance are not priorities for this hotel. The smell was so strong that it made our stay uncomfortable, and no amount of ventilation seemed to help.
A hotel should strive to make guests feel welcome and comfortable, but that was not the case here. Instead, we were met with poor service, unhelp

Hotel response

Comment: 3 Mar 2025

Dear Guest,
Greetings from Max Hotel Jabalpur!!
Thank you for reviewing Max Hotel Jabalpur. Your feedback is indeed very important to us in order to mould our services to satisfy your needs. It was certainly a pleasure for us to be of service to you. We sincerely apologize that our services did not meet your expectations. Rest assured, we are actively working on improving the quality to ensure that all of our guests have a truly memorable experience. We look forward to welcoming you again soon.
Best regards,
Team Max Hotel Jabalpur.
Family traveller

Comment: 9 Jan 2025

Stayed in: Jan 2025

Family ke sath nahi rukna hotel me.

Very horrible experience.
The manager didn’t turnup to resolve or address our concern.
Hotel didn’t provided hot water, instead Luke warm water is given. We were having a small baby of 10 months, still we have to manage hot water bath from eletric kettle.
On forcefull request they provided luke warm water in paint bucket which is not at all acceptable. And said “ईससे ज़ादा गरम पानी नहीं मिलेगा, हमारे यहाँ सोलर है गीज़र नहीं” and hang up the call.

Hotel response

Comment: 13 Jan 2025

Dear Guest,
Greetings from Max Hotel Jabalpur!!
Thank you for reviewing Max Hotel Jabalpur. Your feedback is indeed very important to us in order to mould our services to satisfy your needs. It was certainly a pleasure for us to be of service to you. We sincerely apologize that our services did not meet your expectations. Rest assured, we are actively working on improving the quality to ensure that all of our guests have a truly memorable experience. We look forward to welcoming you again soon.
Best regards,
Team Max Hotel Jabalpur.
Solo traveller

Comment: 19 Dec 2024

The hotel only good location and near by railway station that’s it but room are not so clean wash room hot water not come and clean . I stay there for 3 days but they are not clean my room every day . Food are ok ok

Very good location

4.4

Multi-Functional Complex, 6, Railway Station Rd, near platform, South Civil Lines, Jabalpur, 482001, India|0.68 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

12:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Max Hotels Jabalpur: FAQs

Max Hotels Jabalpur is 0.7 km away from Jabalpur city centre.
Max Hotels Jabalpur is in Jabalpur, India and is 0.7 km away from Jabalpur city centre.
At Max Hotels Jabalpur you can check in from 12:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Max Hotels Jabalpur.
Yes, Max Hotels Jabalpur does have a restaurant.