Satkar Hotel

+ 47

Find the best hotel in Jaipur for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Satkar Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
11:30
Check out before:
11:30
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant

More about Satkar Hotel

Satkar Hotel

Satkar Hotel is set in Jaipur, less than 1 km from Jaipur Railway Station and 4.1 km from City Palace. Featuring family rooms, this property also provides guests with a terrace.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 16 Jul 2025

Stayed in: Jul 2025

I luckily found this hotel room available during harse monsoon whether evening in jaipur. And thanks to hotel.com to provide such a great air conditioning accommodation at very reasonable price. Even prices were lowest in vicinity.
But I was amazed with there cleanliness of room, bed bathroom, lobby, reception. I can say it is well managed 3 star property.
Other

IN

Comment: 17 Jan 2019

Stayed in: Dec 2018

Not very good

Visited this hotel with my 3 friends in December. Hotel staff is not very friendly. Takes a lot of time to serve/listen you.
Booked rooms through Oyo. At time of check out.. Guy at reception was asking for our phone so that himself can rate hotel on my behalf
I will not suggest to here!!!!!

Hotel response

Comment: 10 Jul 2022

Sir, we are not on Oyo. You stayed in another satkar hotel. So kindly remove this review
Other

Comment: 7 Aug 2018

Stayed in: Sep 2017

Never again.

Booked this Hotel in Dec 2016. It was a horrible experience for me and my group. The rooms were stinking. Blankets which they provided were so dirty that one will not even use them as a floor mat. Old paint tins were kept in the toilets for buckets. We checked out immediately and stayed in a nearby good hotel for the rest of our trip. The matter was reported to MMT who made a partial refund.
Couple

Comment: 25 Dec 2017

Stayed in: Dec 2017

Cancelation on arrival

They dont care about your reservation. Cancel one hour before arrive, never say sorry. We came to Jarpur from Delhi by train, which was late 4 hours. At 2 oclock night time we need to look for new hotel standing on cold train station. Unacceptable

Hotel response

Comment: 26 Dec 2017

Guest book for 24 dec n then 25 dec night 2.00 ask to come.no hotel can reserve room too late .We did not take any advance amount .We message guest 5 days before but no response from guest.sorry to say if booked for 24 dec and no shown at 24 dec.and ask to arrive 25 dec.then we can not hold room .God forgive us.
Other

IN

Comment: 21 Dec 2017

Stayed in: Oct 2017

A perfect homestay

Stayed with my family for two days in this home stay. This hotel is more like a guest house not very far from the Jaipur railway station. Only problem about the location was that one has to traverse lanes and by-lanes to reach the hotel. Seen some adverse comments by some guests guests but , I prefer to differ. The owner Mr. Kapil Sharma is a perfect gentleman and so modest. A qualified man himself, a lawyer by profession was always listened to our requests. Though there is no restaurant one can order food. Our room was quite spacious, quite clean and the washroom was clean too.The ac did not function at night. Mr. Sharma personally came to the room to rectify the problem. That was generous of a man so qualified, Wish to visit this place in future. This is very quiet locatiotn for those who wish to spend few days undisturbed.

Location

3.8

187, 187, near Railway Station, Jaipur, 302006, India|3.45 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

11:30

Check out before:

11:30

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast price

R 18 (≈INR 100)/person

Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Satkar Hotel: FAQs

Satkar Hotel is 3.5 km away from Jaipur city centre.
Satkar Hotel is in Jaipur, India and is 3.5 km away from Jaipur city centre.
At Satkar Hotel you can check in from 11:30, and you'll need to check out before 11:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Satkar Hotel.
Yes, Satkar Hotel does have a restaurant.