Bonfire Hostel

+ 26

Find the best hotel in Rishikesh for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Bonfire Hostel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Welcome to Bonfire Hostel

Bonfire Hostels Rishikesh offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's airport transfer services.Discovering Rishikesh becomes even more accessible through the taxi, car hire and shuttle amenities provided at the hotel.During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as express check-in or check-out and luggage storage. Obtaining passes for the town's top entertainments becomes effortless with hotel's tours. During chilly days and evenings, the hotel provides an in-house fireplace to ensure your warmth.At the hotel, utilize the on-site dry cleaning service and laundry service to maintain your beloved travel attire fresh, allowing you to bring fewer clothes.During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as 24-hour room service enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation.For all your minor, last-minute requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them, eliminating the need to venture out.Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's nightclub.At the hotel, discerning guests can also enjoy on-site culinary facilities like shared kitchen tailored to their preferences.

More about your stay

Bonfire Hostel is a 3 stars stay in Rishikesh, set in the Bonfire Hostel area. Check-in is from 10:00, and you’ll need to check out before 12:00.

Location

You’ll be around 7.2km from central Rishikesh, and about 15.3km from Dehradun Airport.

What’s nearby

When you stay at Bonfire Hostel, you’re close to:

  • Abhyantara yoga school in Rishikesh - 200 Hours Yoga Teacher Training in Rishikesh (0.4km)

  • AYM YOGA SCHOOL (0.4km)

  • Lakshman Jhula (0.8km)

Explore more on the map. View map

What other travellers think

Other travellers gave this stay a rating of 3.5. Check out their reviews.

Fast facts

Check in from:
10:00
Check out before:
12:00
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Airport shuttle
Pool
Spa
Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar

Bonfire Hostel: reviews

Explore the area

Tapovan, Rishikesh, 249192, India|7.18 km from city centre

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Bonfire Hostel: FAQs

Bonfire Hostel
Bonfire Hostel is 7.2 km away from Rishikesh city centre.
Bonfire Hostel is in Rishikesh, India and is 7.2 km away from Rishikesh city centre.
At Bonfire Hostel you can check in from 10:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Bonfire Hostel does have leisure facilities. Head to the amenities section to find out more.
There's lots to see and do near Bonfire Hostel. The closest landmarks are Abhyantara yoga school in Rishikesh - 200 Hours Yoga Teacher Training in Rishikesh, AYM YOGA SCHOOL, Lakshman Jhula, Laxman Jhula and Ram Jhula.
No, there isn't any parking available at Bonfire Hostel. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
Yes, Bonfire Hostel does have a restaurant.
Yes, Bonfire Hostel has a bar.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Bonfire Hostel, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, Bonfire Hostel allows pets. You may want to check with them directly for any extra fees or restrictions.