Le Mansarde di Via Isonzo

+ 25

Find the best hotel in Chieti for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Le Mansarde di Via Isonzo across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Heating
Internet access

More about Le Mansarde di Via Isonzo

Le Mansarde di Via Isonzo

Set within 12 km of Gabriele D'Annunzio House and 13 km of Pescara Railway Station, Le mansarde di Via Isonzo offers rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Chieti.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 22 Jun 2024

Stayed in: Jun 2024

Very good B&B

Well-kept attic, clean and very kind owners who recommended a couple of really great restaurants. We used it as a stop from Mantua to melendugno and back, we stopped one night at the outward and one on the return, but it would be worth evaluating more, to visit the surroundings and Abruzzo
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Exceptional location

5.0

55 Via Isonzo, Chieti, 66100, Italy|3.07 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform Le mansarde di Via Isonzo in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. It is not possible to stay at this property for Coronavirus (COVID-19) quarantine purposes. Managed by a private host

Le Mansarde di Via Isonzo: FAQs

Le Mansarde di Via Isonzo is 3.1 km away from Chieti city centre.
Le Mansarde di Via Isonzo is in Chieti, Italy and is 3.1 km away from Chieti city centre.
At Le Mansarde di Via Isonzo you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Le Mansarde di Via Isonzo.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Le Mansarde di Via Isonzo, please check with them when booking.