Royal Residence Balbi 1

Find the best hotel in Genoa for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Royal Residence Balbi 1 across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
09:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Lift
Room service

More about Royal Residence Balbi 1

Royal Residence Balbi 1

In a central area of Genova, located within a short distance of University of Genoa and San Lorenzo Square, Royal Residence Balbi 1 offers free WiFi, air conditioning and household amenities such as a dishwasher and coffee machine.

Location

Vico della Cittadella, 1/A Interno B, Centro Est, Genoa, 16128, Italy|1.17 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

09:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Royal Residence Balbi 1: FAQs

Royal Residence Balbi 1 is 1.2 km away from Genoa city centre.
Royal Residence Balbi 1 is in Genoa, Italy and is 1.2 km away from Genoa city centre.
At Royal Residence Balbi 1 you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 09:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Royal Residence Balbi 1. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Royal Residence Balbi 1, please check with them when booking.