La Linea D'Acqua

+ 27

Find the best hotel in Manarola for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for La Linea D'Acqua across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
10:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Fire extinguishers
First aid kit
Heating

More about La Linea D'Acqua

La Linea D'Acqua

Set in Manarola, 1.9 km from Riomaggiore Beach and 16 km from Castello San Giorgio, La Linea D'Acqua offers accommodation with free WiFi in a historic building.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 22 Jul 2020

Stayed in: Jul 2020

Like a boutique hotel

Very warm
Welcome from the owner Deborah, helpful insider tips, fantastic view above Manarola to the sea, clear rooms with AC, well equipped rooms like a hotel, easy walk through, we had two rooms with four person (family)
Other

Comment: 22 May 2023

Stayed in: May 2023

Unresponsive

We booked the trip through booking,com and unfortunately asked to make changes which we werent able to do which I understand. Now I have messaged 3 times since 6th of May to see if we can move or even still come and I get no response.
Group traveller

Comment: 5 Apr 2019

Stayed in: Apr 2019

charming and nice

I would call la Linea a boutique hotel, a warm welcome of the owner, carefully fitted rooms with internet, coffee machine, kettle, everything you need. It is a bit uphill but well reachable. very clean and new.
Couple

Comment: 29 Jul 2018

Stayed in: Jul 2018

Wonderful!

We thought this hotel was wonderful. Located up on the hill it is far away from the crowds. The owner was very helpful in giving us tips for our stay. Our only suggestion would be that they clean the rooms daily, our room was not cleaned during our stay.
Couple

Comment: 17 Jun 2018

Stayed in: Jun 2018

Charming and comfortable

We stayed for three nights at this quaint hotel and enjoyed our room immensely. It was tastefully decorated with a modern and relaxing vibe. Loved our view and our location. Free WiFi, air conditioning and coffee/tea in room.

Very good location

4.3

Via Belvedere 173, Manarola, 19017, Italy|0.52 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

La Linea D'Acqua: FAQs

La Linea D'Acqua is 0.5 km away from Manarola city centre.
La Linea D'Acqua is in Manarola, Italy and is 0.5 km away from Manarola city centre.
At La Linea D'Acqua you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at La Linea D'Acqua. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at La Linea D'Acqua, please check with them when booking.