Victor Boutique Hotel

+ 26

Find the best hotel in Milan for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Victor Boutique Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking

More about Victor Boutique Hotel

Victor Boutique Hotel

Set in the centre of Milan, Victor Boutique Hotel provides accommodation with free WiFi. The hotel is 150 metres from Milan Cathedral and around 500 metres from La Scala Theatre.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisorTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 23 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

Hard to find (its on Level 1 so you have to go up the stairs and at first it seems like you're in the wrong place), but great for the budget and very walkable.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 3 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

The sound isolation was bad. You culd hear what the nabors was talking about, and the door was not sound isolating at all.
Family traveller

Comment: 27 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Not going to recommend staying here

The only positive thing I can say about this hotel is that it is in a great location! Easy to get to via the Metro. Very close to the Duomo.
Shower floods the bathroom and the towel warmer has not worked in years. Room was extremely dusty but bed was ok with clean sheets.
Had we not checked before we went out after check in, we would have been locked out as the card reader at the entrance had failed. Remains broken our entire stay.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 15 Feb 2026

Stayed in: Feb 2026

The room AC system in #105 does not work. I stayed in this hotel 2 nights ago (#108) and the Toshiba mini split worked fine. There is no one at the reptile. I called the help number and the attendant said “open the window”. They refused to connect me with their manager or provide their name. This is unacceptable and I will request a full refund.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 12 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

Can't beat location. Old office space turned into hotel right a Duomo
No staff most of time. Deadbolt on door be nice as unsure who has access
Air conditioning loud and leaked

Very good location

4.0

4 Via Victor Hugo, Municipio 1, Milan, 20123, Italy|0.09 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
Please check with the hotel about the regulations for adjusting the air conditioning temperature as new regulations have been implemented to support environmental protection.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Victor Boutique Hotel: FAQs

Victor Boutique Hotel is 0.1 km away from Milan city centre.
Victor Boutique Hotel is in Milan, Italy and is 0.1 km away from Milan city centre.
At Victor Boutique Hotel you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Victor Boutique Hotel.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Victor Boutique Hotel, please check with them when booking.