Palazzo Al Carmine

+ 33

Find the best hotel in Monreale for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Palazzo Al Carmine across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00
Check out before:
10:00
Pets
Pets allowed free of charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Non-smoking
Pets allowed

More about Palazzo Al Carmine

Palazzo Al Carmine

Palazzo al Carmine is located in Monreale, 10 km from Fontana Pretoria, 8.4 km from Church of the Gesu, as well as 8.7 km from Teatro Massimo. The property has city and quiet street views, and is 8 km from Palermo Cathedral.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Solo traveller

Comment: 2 Nov 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

First choice in Monreale

In the middle of the old center of Monreale, the house stands out from the outside with its beautifully reconstructed facade. Behind it are spacious tastefully furnished rooms with beautifully exposed natural stone walls. All details are lovingly maintained. Thanks to communication via Whatsapp and door code, check-in is also effortless at 1am after late arrival at the airport.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 20 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

Good location, great apartment, and the hosts were friendly and communicated well. Very much enjoyed this place and would definitely stay here again!
Family traveller

Comment: 11 Feb 2025

Stayed in: Jan 2025

Stay pleasantly without worries.

In the heart of the historic center of the Norman City, the room offers all the comforts with the ability to cook independently, the service is impeccable and the welcome pleasant, I highly recommend it to those who want to experience the beauty of the town without worries. For me 5 stars.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 3 Mar 2024

Stayed in: Feb 2024

Is a beautiful 5-room hotel on the 1st floor of a building. The staff is magnificent. At first you might be shocked about the surrounding area, but you will soon realize it is very well located less than a hundred meters to the right you have the Duomo and if you walk to the left, you soon arrive at the Market where you can have a great lunch.
Family traveller

Comment: 11 Nov 2023

Stayed in: Oct 2023

Lovely apartment in great location

Absolutely pristine apartment with very comfortable beds, great shower and well equipped kitchen in fantastic location. In the old town area right near Cathedral, fruit and groceries. Very helpful staff and excellent wifi. No washing machine but handy washing line, and in room safe.

Excellent location

4.8

8 Via Fontana, Monreale, 90046, Italy|0.14 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

12:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed free of charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Palazzo Al Carmine: FAQs

Palazzo Al Carmine is 0.1 km away from Monreale city centre.
Palazzo Al Carmine is in Monreale, Italy and is 0.1 km away from Monreale city centre.
At Palazzo Al Carmine you can check in from 12:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Palazzo Al Carmine.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Palazzo Al Carmine, please check with them when booking.