Gan Eden B&B

+ 35

Find the best hotel in Monterenzio for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Gan Eden B&B across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
10:00
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Pool
Fitness centre

More about Gan Eden B&B

Gan Eden B&B

Featuring mountain views, Gan Eden B&B offers accommodation with an infinity pool, a garden and barbecue facilities, around 37 km from San Michele in Bosco. There is a private entrance at the bed and breakfast for the convenience of those who stay.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

Comment: 22 Sep 2023

Stayed in: Sep 2023

All highly recommended

Owner and lady really kind and welcoming.
House furnished with top quality and good taste. Very clean, large, bright. Beds with very comfortable toppers. Fabulous pool and garden. Full of games and entertainment for kids big and small.!

Hotel response

Comment: 11 Jul 2026

Grazieeeee :-)
Family traveller

Comment: 4 Jun 2019

Stayed in: Jun 2019

Ottima location

Il soggiorno è andato benissimo. La struttura è molto bella.
Le camere sono grandi e ben arredate.
La cucina è nuova e molto funzionale, c'è tutto.
La colazione è abbondante e con prodotti freschi e genuini.
C'è un bellissimo prato/giardino attrezzato per stare comodi e all'ombra.

Hotel response

Comment: 11 Jul 2026

Grazie siamo molto felici , e' passato un po di tempo e abbiamo fatto molti cambiamenti vi aspettiamo :-)
Group traveller

Comment: 4 Jun 2017

Stayed in: Jun 2017

tutto perfetto

Andrea è un padrone di casa simpatico affabile e premuroso, sempre disponibile per ogni richiesta. La struttura è stata ristrutturata di recente con molto gusto, ed è immersa nel verde delle tipiche campagne tosco emiliane, tutto intorno regna la tranquillità. Le camere sono ordinate, pulite e dotate di tutti i comfort (i letti della camera blu potrebbero essere più comodi). Per i motociclisti aggiungo che la struttura consente di parcheggiare al sicuro le proprie moto, inoltre S. Benedetto dista 50 km dal circuito del Mugello, e per arrivarci si percorre il Passo della Futa e Radicosa, ovvero una della strade più famose e belle d'Italia da percorrere in moto, uno spettacolo!!!

Hotel response

Comment: 11 Jul 2026

Grazie Christian molto onorato del tuo msg , e' passato un po di tempo e abbiamo fatto molti cambiamenti ti aspettiamo :-)
Couple

Comment: 12 Mar 2017

Stayed in: Feb 2017

Posto meraviglioso sui colli bolognesi

Pulito, silenzioso e tranquillo.. il migliore dove trascorrere una vacanza in relax.
Andrea di una cortesia, preparazione e professionalità a dir poco. Per gli amanti della natura a due passi da Bologna e Firenze. Torneremo sicuramente.

Hotel response

Comment: 11 Jul 2026

Grazie Olga siamo molto felici del tuo msg cosi accurato , e' passato un po di tempo e abbiamo fatto molti cambiamenti vi aspettiamo :-)
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

Via Chiesa 16, Monterenzio, 40050, Italy|8.33 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Extra beds are available for an additional charge, depending on the size of the room.

Gan Eden B&B: FAQs

Gan Eden B&B is 8.3 km away from Monterenzio city centre.
Gan Eden B&B is in Monterenzio, Italy and is 8.3 km away from Monterenzio city centre.
At Gan Eden B&B you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Gan Eden B&B.
Yes, Gan Eden B&B does have a restaurant.