Masseria De Michele

+ 62

Find the best hotel in Ostuni for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Masseria De Michele across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
10:30
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Television
Disabled facilities

More about Masseria De Michele

Masseria De Michele

Featuring a garden and views of garden, Masseria De Michele is a farm stay situated in a historic building in Montalbano, 21 km from Costa Merlata.

Reviews from
TripadvisorExpediaHotels.com
Mentioned by travellers
Other

Comment: 18 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

The peace

Very quiet place... nice dinner in the court, spacious room and very clean. Mrs. Victoria very kind and very helpful. Grazieeee, highly recommended
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 29 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Beautiful song in a lovely, quiet farm stay not far from lots of tourist sites. Perfect base for our road trip!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 9 May 2025

Stayed in: Apr 2025

Free parking and quite farm environment. except the broken shower spray and towel hangers, overall reasonable facility. I love their fresh breakfast menu.
We were impressed with the vaulted ceiling and wooden window panel.
Comparing the room rate, we were satisfied.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 1 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

Beautiful surroundings, quiet, and great breakfast
Family traveller

Comment: 12 Sep 2024

Stayed in: Sep 2024

Splendid stay

A farm immersed in silence and olive trees. Wonderful landscape.
Courtesy is king.
The room was spotless and spacious.
Vittoria delighted us every morning at breakfast with her cakes and local products.
We were lucky enough to also taste an excellent oil thanks to the explanations of her husband.
Everything perfect!

Excellent location

4.5

Contrada Montalbano 5/a, Ostuni, 72017, Italy|8.48 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

10:30

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

11 years old and under

R 561 (EUR30) per person per night

Cots

2 years old and under

R 281 (EUR15) per person per night

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast price

R 281 (≈EUR 15)/person

Important information from the hotel
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform Masseria De Michele in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Food & beverage services at this property may be limited or unavailable due to Coronavirus (COVID-19). Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result. In accordance with government guidelines to minimise transmission of the Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property may request additional documentation from guests to validate identity, travel itinerary and other relevant information, during dates where such guidelines exist. Spa and gym facilities at this property are unavailable due to Coronavirus (COVID-19). Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), wearing a face mask is mandatory in all indoor common areas. It is not possible to stay at this property for Coronavirus (COVID-19) quarantine purposes. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Cash

Masseria De Michele: FAQs

Masseria De Michele is 8.5 km away from Ostuni city centre.
Masseria De Michele is in Ostuni, Italy and is 8.5 km away from Ostuni city centre.
At Masseria De Michele you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Masseria De Michele.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Masseria De Michele, please check with them when booking.