Casa Palmare

Find the best hotel in Roccella Ionica for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Casa Palmare across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
10:30

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Heating
Smoking areas

More about Casa Palmare

Casa Palmare

Boasting air-conditioned accommodation with a patio, Casa Palmare is situated in Roccella Ionica. This property offers access to a balcony, free private parking and free WiFi.

Location

Vico Palmare 15, Roccella Ionica, 89047, Italy|0.4 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

10:30

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform Casa Palmare in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you could be asked to pay up to EUR 300 after check-out, according to this property's Damage Policy. Managed by a private host

Casa Palmare: FAQs

Casa Palmare is 0.4 km away from Roccella Ionica city centre.
Casa Palmare is in Roccella Ionica, Italy and is 0.4 km away from Roccella Ionica city centre.
At Casa Palmare you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Casa Palmare.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Casa Palmare, please check with them when booking.