Irena Family House

+ 28

Find the best hotel in Vilnius for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Irena Family House across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:30
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Beach umbrellas
Valet parking

More about Irena Family House

Irena Family House

Offering a garden and inner courtyard view, Irena Family House is situated in Vilnius, 3.1 km from Bastion of the Vilnius Defensive Wall and 3.8 km from Museum of Occupations and Freedom Fights.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

Comment: 30 Jun 2024

Stayed in: Jun 2024

Recommended

I stayed at this bed and breakfast for one night. The house is very nice and is situated in a quiet area on the outskirts of Vilnius. Walking a few minutes walk you will easily get to the bus stop that in a short time allows you to reach both the city center and the airport. Both the room and the bathroom we had were very large and the shared kitchen you can use it freely.
Couple

Comment: 25 Jul 2016

Stayed in: Jul 2016

Lovely room close to airport

Stayed here for one night on route to the airport. Very close to airport, €5 in a taxi which the owner nicely booked for us. Close to main road with many buses going both into town and to airport. Booked triple room with garden view which was more like a mini apartment with kitchen and showerroom. Fridge came equipped with milk, eggs, butter and bread. Lidl and Maxima a short walk away. Bedroom was huge with 3 sofas, dining table and chairs and flatscreen tv. Very comfortable bed. Would happily stay here for much longer. Would be hard to find if we didn't have a local giving us a lift however once inside the house is very impressive. Quiet and peaceful.
Couple

Comment: 29 Jun 2016

Stayed in: Jun 2016

And this was to be superb

You need a GPS to find this strange road between a highway and high-rise building. Once you find it you get parked behind the house on somebody' s lawn/trash pile.
Lady owner speaks poor English but makes sure you take your shoes off once you step in. Shared bathroom was clean but not really the newest I've seen. For breakfast you can take what is in her own fridge - come on, we left hungry as I am nit going to finish someone's breakfast from previous day. Bug disappointment.
Family traveller

Comment: 16 Sep 2017

Stayed in: Sep 2017

Ужасный опыт

Забронировали отель через booking. В брони указали 2 РАЗА, что прилетаем ночью в 2 часа. Приехали с маленьким ребенком (4 года) к отелю ровно в 2, а там никто не открыл,в окнах света нет, хозяйка на звонки не отвечает. Холод, ветер, дождь. Пришлось уехать. Она перезвонила только через час, когда уже было поздно возвращаться. Разговаривала в грубой форме и тут же отменила бронь с платной отменой. Booking уверяет, что это недопонимание, но, простите, она перезвонила не через 10 минут и не через 15, а через час. Видимо просто проспала.
Group traveller

Comment: 11 Sep 2017

Stayed in: Sep 2017

По домашнему уютно

Заехали с другом переночевать. Поздно ночью позвонили, хозяйка нас гостеприимно приняла, запарковали авто, разулись в прихожей, прошли в комнату, около 30м2, очень чисто, и аккуратно, рано утром в 7 часов, хозяйка вышла и проводила нас, пожелав счастливого пути и возвращения в следующий раз, обязательно вернёмся... Очень доброжелвтельна и вежливая.

Location

3.0

Kaminkelio g. 3, Vilnius, LT-02182, Lithuania|3.08 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:30

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Irena Family House: FAQs

Irena Family House is 3.1 km away from Vilnius city centre.
Irena Family House is in Vilnius, Lithuania and is 3.1 km away from Vilnius city centre.
At Irena Family House you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Irena Family House.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Irena Family House, please check with them when booking.