Hotel Murallas Capital

+ 47

Find the best hotel in Yalsí for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Murallas Capital across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking

More about Hotel Murallas Capital

Hotel Murallas Capital

Hotel Murallas Capital is located in Campeche. Featuring room service, this property also provides guests with a sun terrace. The accommodation provides a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, a shared lounge and free WiFi throughout the property.

Reviews from
ExpediaHotels.comTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Business traveller

Comment: 23 May 2025

Stayed in: May 2025

Experience

Excellent service
Friendly and attentive staff
Clean and pleasant room
Excellent price
Good location
Good deal.
Friendliness of the staff was great
Next time I visit Campeche I'll come back
Near the baseball stadiuml
Couple

Comment: 26 Apr 2025

Stayed in: Apr 2025

My experience in the hotel was good as from the call were very attentive and asks to book without giving my

The hotel is very clean and with excellent location as it is very close to the city center, plus it is pet friendly. Attention all day by the hotel staff and are very friendly. Only as a council should they provide bottles of water as a courtesy.
Family traveller

Comment: 26 Apr 2025

Stayed in: Apr 2025

Staff are friendly and attentive

The room is quite comfortable and nice, the beds without very clean and tidy like the bathroom and the rest of the room, the air conditioning works well and the wifi network is effective and all the staff are very friendly and attentive to guests
Group traveller

Comment: 26 Apr 2025

Stayed in: Apr 2025

It was a nice experience

Well I know a nice comfortable and nice room I find comfortable and the beds are up is to get away and has many things nearby like parks and it's still nice that it has the weather and especially the TV is one of the best hotels I've ever been and is very nice
Family traveller

Comment: 18 Apr 2025

Stayed in: Apr 2025

Excellent place to rest

We rested very well.... Everything clean and a family atmosphere... Very nice ☺️... Recommended... The hotel is in very good condition... It's a family atmosphere... The staff is very nice and willing to help... they are very helpful....

Excellent location

4.6

Puerta de Tierra Número 2, Fraccionamiento Las Murallas, Yalsí, 24023, Mexico|1.57 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Murallas Capital: FAQs

Hotel Murallas Capital is 1.6 km away from Yalsí city centre.
Hotel Murallas Capital is in Yalsí, Mexico and is 1.6 km away from Yalsí city centre.
At Hotel Murallas Capital you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Murallas Capital.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hotel Murallas Capital, please check with them when booking.