Posada San Jorge

+ 4

Find the best hotel in Cuetzalán del Progreso for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Posada San Jorge across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
First aid kit
Accessible parking

Explore the area

Abasolo 31, Cuetzalán del Progreso, 73560, Mexico|0.25 km from city centre

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Posada San Jorge: FAQs

Posada San Jorge
Posada San Jorge is 0.3 km away from Cuetzalán del Progreso city centre.
Posada San Jorge is in Cuetzalán del Progreso, Mexico and is 0.3 km away from Cuetzalán del Progreso city centre.
At Posada San Jorge you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Posada San Jorge, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near Posada San Jorge. The closest landmarks are Craft Market Matachiuj, Jardin Botanico Xoxoctic, Vive Trekking México, Centro Cuetzalan and Pies Viajeros Cuetzalan.
Yes, there is parking available at Posada San Jorge.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Posada San Jorge, please check with them when booking.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Posada San Jorge, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, Posada San Jorge allows pets. You may want to check with them directly for any extra fees or restrictions.
It varies depending on availability and the time of year. Head to the top of the page and enter the dates you'd like to stay to find out prices.