Lu de Anda

+ 51

Find the best hotel in San Luis Potosi for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Lu de Anda across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
13:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking
Laundry
Television

More about Lu de Anda

Lu de Anda

Located in San Luis Potosí, within 600 metres of Cathedral of San Luis Potosi and 4.

Reviews from
ExpediaHotels.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 23 Apr 2025

Stayed in: Apr 2025

Hotel is very good. Well located and very reasonably priced. However, might not be appropriate for people with claustrophobic issues or just not used to the lack of ventilation. Must rooms have not windows or even natural light. Other than that the hotel is excellent value for money
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 6 Dec 2025

Stayed in: Dec 2025

Excellent service and quite cleaning
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 7 Jan 2025

Stayed in: Jan 2025

Upon arriving it took the front desk employee about 30 minutes to come open the front door. I stood outside there knocking for about 30 minutes. Other than that, it was a good experience. Small clean hotel. Room was upstairs w no elevator in the building so hauling suitcases up there can be a workout. Hotel is located in a very historic area of the city close to monuments and walkways to historic center of town.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 7 May 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

Excelente
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 7 May 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Excelente

Location

Pascual M. Hernández 380, Centro Historico, 78000 San Luis, San Luis Potosi, 78000, Mexico|1.48 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

13:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

All ages

R 179 (MXN190) per person per night

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Lu de Anda: FAQs

Lu de Anda is 1.5 km away from San Luis Potosi city centre.
Lu de Anda is in San Luis Potosi, Mexico and is 1.5 km away from San Luis Potosi city centre.
At Lu de Anda you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 13:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Lu de Anda.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Lu de Anda, please check with them when booking.