RIAD Gold

+ 43

Find the best hotel in Aït Moussa Addi for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for RIAD Gold across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
13:00
Check out before:
12:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant

More about RIAD Gold

RIAD Gold

Set in Azrou, 18 km from Lion Stone, RIAD GOLD offers accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a terrace and a restaurant. The property is around 18 km from Ifrane Lake, 21 km from Ain Vittel Water Source and 36 km from Aoua Lake.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 29 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

Wonderful stay at Riad Gold!

The riad is beautiful, clean, and very peaceful. The staff are extremely kind and helpful, and the food is delicious. The pool and terrace are perfect for relaxing after exploring Azrou and the cedar forest. Highly recommended!"
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

FQ3Q+5JC, P7223, Azrou, Maroc, Aït Moussa Addi, 53100, Morocco|1.89 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

13:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Important information about the city
For sharing rooms, if either or both of guests are Moroccans, they will be required to show a marriage certificate, otherwise the hotel reserves the right to reject for check-in. According to government policy and social customs in Morocco, marriage certificate need to be provided upon check in if a male and female shares a room and one of them is Moroccan or Muslim.

RIAD Gold: FAQs

RIAD Gold is 1.9 km away from Aït Moussa Addi city centre.
RIAD Gold is in Aït Moussa Addi, Morocco and is 1.9 km away from Aït Moussa Addi city centre.
At RIAD Gold you can check in from 13:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at RIAD Gold.
Yes, RIAD Gold does have a restaurant.