Mourya Hotel

+ 62

Find the best hotel in Bhairawa for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Mourya Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Pool
Spa

More about Mourya Hotel

Mourya Hotel

Mourya Hotel is offering accommodation in Bhairāhawā. With free WiFi, this 4-star hotel has a terrace and a casino. The hotel has an outdoor swimming pool and city views, and guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant or a drink at the bar.

Reviews from
TripadvisorExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

Comment: 3 Jan 2026

Stayed in: Jan 2026

Good Experience

Great location to stay,Specially Ms. shristi oil.
Promptly helped us on everything.
It was great experience stying with them

Hotel response

Comment: 23 Jan 2026

Dear Mr. Rohit,
Thank you so much for your kind words! We are delighted to hear you enjoyed your experience with us. Your feedback truly means a lot to our team. We hope to welcome you back again soon !
Operation Manager
Shristi Oli
Group traveller

Comment: 3 Jan 2026

Stayed in: Jan 2026

Experience & Hospitality

Overall amazing, Srishti sales manager at Mourya provided an amazing hospitality. Hotel is neat & clean , services are good .Can be a good option for stay at Nepal

Hotel response

Comment: 23 Jan 2026

Dear Valued Guest,
Thank you very much for sharing your wonderful feedback with us.
We are delighted to know that you had an amazing stay at Mourya Hotel and appreciated our hospitality, cleanliness, and services. Your special mention of Ms. Srishti from our Sales Team truly means a lot to us; we will be sure to share your kind words with her as motivation.
It’s encouraging to know that you found our hotel to be a good option for staying in Nepal. We look forward to welcoming you back again and providing you with an even better experience in the future.
Warm regards,
Team Mourya Hotel
Bhairahawa, Nepal
Business traveller

Comment: 8 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Choose this in Bhairahwa

Comfortably located near the Devkota Chowk, this is one of the better hotels in Bhairahwa.
Check in and out was a smooth experience for me, booked by our host I don't have the idea about its price. I was served a welcome drink, used a lift to get to my third floor optimum sized room.
The room had basic amenities, working AC but no TV which I rarely use. The telephone was out of order though. The bathroom also was very good with basic toiletries and dental kit in it. Towels and linens were clean.
Staff and service : friendly and good.
Restaurant & Breakfast : 4 stars for this. It has things to improve.
I give 5 stars because my stay overall was a pleasant experience.

Hotel response

Comment: 13 Aug 2025

Dear Guest,
Thank you for taking the time to share such a detailed and thoughtful review of your stay with us. We’re delighted to know that you enjoyed our location, smooth check-in/check-out process, comfortable room, and friendly service.
We appreciate your constructive feedback regarding the restaurant and breakfast, as well as the in-room facilities. Your suggestions are valuable, and we are already working on improving these areas to enhance our guests’ experience.
It’s wonderful to hear that, overall, your stay was pleasant and worthy of a 5-star rating. We look forward to welcoming you back to Mourya Hotel on your next visit to Bhairahwa.
Warm regards,Team MouryaMourya Hotel
Family traveller

IN

Comment: 20 Jan 2025

Stayed in: Jan 2025

Perfect gateway point for Nepal.

Stayed at Mourya while visiting Nepal. Location was very good, just 10 minutes from the border, and 40 mins drive to Lumbini. We stayed there for 2 nights andf had a deal with free breakfast. One day we were offered the buffet breakfast, which was very good, specially the local Fafar roti ( Buckwheat pancakes), the 2nd day since there were very few guests, we were asked to order breakfast items from the Menu card. The food was very good, the service was prompt and efficient. Rooms were clean and facility were good.

Hotel response

Comment: 23 Jan 2026

We loved having you as our guest Mourya Hotel Bhairahawa, Nepal. Our goal is to ensure an enriching experience for every guest, and we delighted to know how much you liked our excellent location, beautiful accommodations, and inspired hospitality. Evaluations like these inspire and motivate our team to continue delivering exceptional service. We look forward to sharing your kind comments with our team and hope to see again for another enriching stay.
Warm Regards,
Shristi Oli
Operation Manager
Contact: +977-9857049038
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 4 Jan 2025

Stayed in: Dec 2024

Hotel looks good and that's the only plus point and the reason we booked at.

Excellent location

4.9

buddha chowk bhairahawa, Bhairawa, 32900, Nepal|0.79 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Mourya Hotel: FAQs

Mourya Hotel is 0.8 km away from Bhairawa city centre.
Mourya Hotel is in Bhairawa, Nepal and is 0.8 km away from Bhairawa city centre.
At Mourya Hotel you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Mourya Hotel.
Yes, Mourya Hotel does have a restaurant.