River Fun Beach Resort

+ 41

Find the best hotel in Makaising for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for River Fun Beach Resort across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:30
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Fitness centre
Front desk 24 hour

More about River Fun Beach Resort

River Fun Beach Resort

Nestled within nature's greenery, River Fun Beach Resort offers comfortable accommodation in tent-like rooms.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

Comment: 28 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Great Refreshing Getaway with Friends!

We recently visited River Fun Beach Resort with 14 friends on a refreshment tour organized by Third Rock Adventures. The resort is beautifully located on the banks of the Trishuli River and feels like a mini tropical jungle inside. We had a great time enjoying delicious food, swimming in the pool, and just relaxing with friends. The staff were friendly and helpful throughout our stay. It’s the perfect spot for a fun overnight trip from Kathmandu. Highly recommended!
Group traveller

Comment: 14 May 2025

Stayed in: Apr 2025

Souraha saving and credit organization . Chitwan.

Nice place and food is good .we have been there with big group . big garden .sound of the bhote koshi river. And very peaceful. We enjoyed.there is more possible to enjoyed dj and music and lots of foto place such good place or our team oir team from sourha chitwan they are enjoyed a lot.
Group traveller

NP

Comment: 19 Mar 2025

Stayed in: Mar 2025

With Nature

We have very good time at River Fun Beach Resort with nice green surrounding next to river.The staff are very hospitable accommodating our every request that we made. The food is local organic grown in resort. Good to explore around
The rafting was very thrilling as guide very well known about it explains every thing with out miss making it more adventurous. One night is not enough so will visit again in future.
Family traveller

Comment: 1 Apr 2024

Stayed in: Mar 2024

Don't waste money and time

Food tasteless, lots of mosquitoes and lizard in room bed linen with stains and with full of hair not changed linen as per package they gave us nothing in total waste of money and time value of money zero swimming pool had insects and not clean
Group traveller

Comment: 9 Apr 2023

Stayed in: Apr 2023

Go rafting

Rafting was super fun! Really nice and helpful guides. We were with a mixed group of 50+ and 25+ people, but it was fun for everyone. It took a bit over 3 hours and afterwards we took the lunch, which was very western but oké after being outside all day

Very good location

4.0

Kurnighat, Trishuli River Beach, Near by Manakamana cable car, Makaising, 25790, Nepal|5.31 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:30

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Extra beds are available for an additional charge, depending on the size of the room.

River Fun Beach Resort: FAQs

River Fun Beach Resort is 5.3 km away from Makaising city centre.
River Fun Beach Resort is in Makaising, Nepal and is 5.3 km away from Makaising city centre.
At River Fun Beach Resort you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:30.
Yes, there is parking available at River Fun Beach Resort.
Yes, River Fun Beach Resort does have a restaurant.