Drongpa Suites

+ 20

Find the best hotel in Nagarjun for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Drongpa Suites across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
13:00
Check out before:
11:30
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Laundry
Kitchen
Television

Explore the area

P7GM+Q69, Nagarjun, 44600, Nepal|2.79 km from city centre

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
Please note that the following items may incur fees charged on site, you may contact the hotel for the specific amount according to your needs: Housekeeping

Drongpa Suites: FAQs

Drongpa Suites
Drongpa Suites is 2.8 km away from Nagarjun city centre.
Drongpa Suites is in Nagarjun, Nepal and is 2.8 km away from Nagarjun city centre.
At Drongpa Suites you can check in from 13:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:30.
Yes, you'll find laundry facilities at Drongpa Suites. This may include self-service laundry or a full laundry service.
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Drongpa Suites, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near Drongpa Suites. The closest landmarks are Tergar Osel Ling Monastery, Swayambhu Mahachaitya, Kathmandu Durbar Square, Patan Darbar Square and Shechen Monastery.
No, there isn't any parking available at Drongpa Suites. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Drongpa Suites, please check with them when booking.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Drongpa Suites, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, Drongpa Suites has air conditioning.